Married Relationship facts

Married Feb 1913

West Ham, London, England, UK

Bertram Samuel Welch

Bertram Samuel Welch

Age

71

Born

Monday 03 Sep 1883

Died

28 Mar 1955

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Annie Welch

Annie Welch

Age

86

Born

Friday 18 Jan 1889

Died

20 Dec 1975

His Other Children

Children Together

Roger Welch

born 1914, age 104 (approx.)

Dame Vera Lynn

born 1917, age 101

The Forces' Sweetheart of WWII

Her Other Children

Bertram Samuel Welch
Bio Details

Full name

Bertram Samuel Welch

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Monday 03 Sep 1883

Date of death:

28 Mar 1955

Place of death

Ilford, Essex, England, UK

Occupations

Plumber

Trivia

Bertram Samuel Welch Family

Bertram Samuel Welch's children:

Bertram Samuel Welch's daughter is Dame Vera Lynn Bertram Samuel Welch's son is Roger Welch


Bertram Samuel Welch's current partners:

Bertram Samuel Welch's wife was Annie Welch


Bertram Samuel Welch's grandchildren:

Bertram Samuel Welch's granddaughter is Virginia Jones


Bertram Samuel Welch's in laws:

Bertram Samuel Welch's son in law was Harry Lewis


Annie Welch
Bio Details

Full name

Annie Welch

Maiden name

Annie Martin

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Friday 18 Jan 1889

Date of death:

20 Dec 1975

Place of death

Sussex, England, UK

Occupations

Dressmaker

Trivia

Annie Welch Family

Annie Welch's children:

Annie Welch's daughter is Dame Vera Lynn Annie Welch's son is Roger Welch


Annie Welch's current partners:

Annie Welch's husband was Bertram Samuel Welch


Annie Welch's grandchildren:

Annie Welch's granddaughter is Virginia Jones


Annie Welch's in laws:

Annie Welch's son in law was Harry Lewis