How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Isabel Fonseca
Isabel Fonseca

Partners of 
Isabel Fonseca

Martin Amis

Married

2 children together

1996

Isabel Fonseca
Bio Details

Full name

Isabel Fonseca

Also known as

Isabel Amis

Gender

Female

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

1961

Birth place

New York, USa

Occupations

Author

Education

Barnard College, Manhattan, New York, United States (Finished 1984)

Oxford University: Wadham College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom (1984)

American Writer
Daughter of the Sculptor Gonzalo Fonseca
Wife of Author Martin Amis
Isabel Fonseca

Isabel Fonseca

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

1961

Isabel Fonseca Partner(s) Other Children

Isabel Fonseca Children

Fernanda Amis

born 1996 (ca.), age 21 (ca.)
with Martin Amis

Daughter of the Author Martin Amis

Clio Amis

born 1999 (ca.), age 18 (ca.)
with Martin Amis

Daughter of the Author Martin Amis

Delilah Jeary

born 1976 (ca.), age 41 (ca.)
step-child with Martin Amis

Love Child of the Author Martin Amis

Louis Amis

born 1985, age 32 (approx.)
step-child with Martin Amis

Son of Author Martin Amis

Jacob Amis

born 1986 (ca.), age 31 (ca.)
step-child with Martin Amis

Son of Author Martin Amis

Trivia

Isabel Fonseca Family

Isabel Fonseca's children:

Isabel Fonseca's daughter is Fernanda Amis Isabel Fonseca's daughter is Clio Amis Isabel Fonseca's step-daughter is Delilah Jeary Isabel Fonseca's step-son is Louis Amis Isabel Fonseca's step-son is Jacob Amis


Isabel Fonseca's current partners:

Isabel Fonseca's husband is Martin Amis


Isabel Fonseca's in laws:

Isabel Fonseca's father in law was Kingsley Amis Isabel Fonseca's mother in law was Hilly Boyd Isabel Fonseca's step-father in law was Alastair Boyd Isabel Fonseca's grandfather in law was William Amis Isabel Fonseca's grandmother in law was Rosa Amis Isabel Fonseca's grandfather in law was Leonard Bardwell Isabel Fonseca's brother in law is Philip Amis Isabel Fonseca's sister in law was Sally Amis Isabel Fonseca's half-brother in law is James Boyd