Divorced Relationship facts

Married 20 Jun 1935

Divorce 1941

Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt

Desmond Cable-Alexander

Age

107

Born

Tuesday 04 Oct 1910

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Cable-Alexander

Mary Jane Cable-Alexander

His Other Children

Children Together

Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt

born 1936, age 82

Her Other Children

Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt
Bio Details

Full name

Desmond Cable-Alexander

Gender

Male

Age

107

Date of birth

Tuesday 04 Oct 1910

Trivia

Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt Family

Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt's children:

Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt's son is Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt


Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt's former partners:

Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt's former wife is Mary Cable-Alexander


Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt's grandchildren:

Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt's granddaughter is Melanie Cable-Alexander Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt's granddaughter is Louisa Cable-Alexander Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt's grandson is Fergus Cable-Alexander


Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt's great grandchildren:

Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt's great grandson is Jasper Cable-Alexander


Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt's in laws:

Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt's daughter in law is Jane Cable-Alexander


Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt's former in laws:

Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt's former daughter in law is Diana Cable-Alexander


Mary Cable-Alexander
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Jane Cable-Alexander

Maiden name

Mary Jane O'Brien

Gender

Female

Trivia

Mary Cable-Alexander Family

Mary Cable-Alexander's children:

Mary Cable-Alexander's son is Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt


Mary Cable-Alexander's former partners:

Mary Cable-Alexander's former husband is Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt


Mary Cable-Alexander's grandchildren:

Mary Cable-Alexander's granddaughter is Melanie Cable-Alexander Mary Cable-Alexander's granddaughter is Louisa Cable-Alexander Mary Cable-Alexander's grandson is Fergus Cable-Alexander


Mary Cable-Alexander's great grandchildren:

Mary Cable-Alexander's great grandson is Jasper Cable-Alexander


Mary Cable-Alexander's in laws:

Mary Cable-Alexander's daughter in law is Jane Cable-Alexander


Mary Cable-Alexander's former in laws:

Mary Cable-Alexander's former daughter in law is Diana Cable-Alexander