Married

Brigadier David Edelsten

Brigadier David Edelsten

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt

Divorced

2 children together

married 9 Dec 1961
divorce 1976

Professional Partners

Siblings

Diana Cable-Alexander

Diana Frances Cable-Alexander

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Melanie Cable-Alexander

born 1963, age 54
with Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt

Louisa Cable-Alexander

born 1967, age 51
with Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt

Brigadier David Edelsten
Bio Details

Full name

Brigadier David Edelsten

Gender

Male

Trivia

Brigadier David Edelsten Family

Brigadier David Edelsten's children:

Brigadier David Edelsten's step-daughter is Melanie Cable-Alexander Brigadier David Edelsten's step-daughter is Louisa Cable-Alexander


Brigadier David Edelsten's current partners:

Brigadier David Edelsten's wife is Diana Cable-Alexander


Diana Cable-Alexander
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Frances Cable-Alexander

Maiden name

Diana Frances Rogers

Gender

Female

Trivia

Diana Cable-Alexander Family

Diana Cable-Alexander's children:

Diana Cable-Alexander's daughter is Melanie Cable-Alexander Diana Cable-Alexander's daughter is Louisa Cable-Alexander


Diana Cable-Alexander's current partners:

Diana Cable-Alexander's husband is Brigadier David Edelsten


Diana Cable-Alexander's former partners:

Diana Cable-Alexander's former husband is Lt- Col Sir Patrick Cable-Alexander 8th Bt


Diana Cable-Alexander's grandchildren:

Diana Cable-Alexander's grandson is Jasper Cable-Alexander


Diana Cable-Alexander's in laws:

Diana Cable-Alexander's son in law is Martin Redwood


Diana Cable-Alexander's former in laws:

Diana Cable-Alexander's former father in law is Sir Desmond Cable-Alexander, 7th Bt Diana Cable-Alexander's former mother in law is Mary Cable-Alexander