How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Kay Gable
Kay Gable

Partners of 
Kay Gable

Clark Gable

Married

1 child together

11 Jul 1955

Adolph Bernard Spreckels Jr.

Divorced

2 children together

married 6 Sep 1945
divorce Jul 1952

Martin De Alzaga Unzue

Divorced

married 1941
divorce 1942

Parker Capps

Divorced

divorce about 1936

Kay Gable Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Gretchen Gable

Maiden name

Kathleen Gretchen Williams

Also known as

Kay Spreckels

Kay Capps

Kay Williams

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

7 Aug 1916

Birth place

Erie, Erie County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

25 May 1983

Place of death

Beverly Hills, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Cause of death

Heart Failure

Occupations

Model

Actress

Kay Gable Siblings

Elizabeth Nesser

Sister

Vincent M. Williams

Brother

Kay Gable

Kathleen Gretchen Gable

Age

66

Born

7 Aug 1916

Died

25 May 1983

Kay Gable Partner(s) Other Children

Kay Gable Children

Bunker Spreckels

born 1949, died 1977, age 27
with Adolph Bernard Spreckels Jr.

Joan Spreckles

born 1951 (ca.), age 66 (ca.)
with Adolph Bernard Spreckels Jr.

John Gable

born 1961, age 56
with Clark Gable

Judy Lewis

born 1936, died 2011, age 75 (approx.)
step-child with Clark Gable

Kay Gable Family

Kay Gable's parents:

Kay Gable's father was Jackson F. Williams Kay Gable's mother was Joan Williams


Kay Gable's children:

Kay Gable's son was Bunker Spreckels Kay Gable's daughter is Joan Spreckles Kay Gable's son is John Gable Kay Gable's step-daughter was Judy Lewis


Kay Gable's current partners:

Kay Gable's husband was Clark Gable


Kay Gable's former partners:

Kay Gable's former husband was Adolph Bernard Spreckels Jr. Kay Gable's former husband is Martin De Alzaga Unzue Kay Gable's former husband is Parker Capps


Kay Gable's siblings:

Kay Gable's sister is Elizabeth Nesser Kay Gable's brother was Vincent M. Williams


Kay Gable's grandparents:

Kay Gable's grandfather was Mike Dezambo Kay Gable's grandmother was Mary Dezambo


Kay Gable's grandchildren:

Kay Gable's granddaughter is Kayley Gable Kay Gable's grandson is Clark Gable


Kay Gable's great grandchildren:

Kay Gable's great grandson is Ocean Gable


Kay Gable's in laws:

Kay Gable's father in law is William Henry Gable Kay Gable's mother in law was Adeline Gable Kay Gable's grandfather in law was Charles Gable Kay Gable's grandmother in law was Nancy Gable Kay Gable's grandfather in law was John Herschelman Kay Gable's grandmother in law was Rosetta Herschelman Kay Gable's husband Clark Gable's uncle in law was Frank Gable


Kay Gable's former in laws:

Kay Gable's former grandfather in law was Claus Spreckels Kay Gable's former father in law was Adolph Bernard Spreckels Kay Gable's former mother in law was Alma Spreckels Kay Gable's former grandmother in law was Anna Spreckels Kay Gable's former sister in law was Alma Rosekrans Kay Gable's former sister in law was Dorothy Munn Kay Gable's former husband Adolph Bernard Spreckels Jr.'s uncle in law was John Spreckels Kay Gable's former husband Adolph Bernard Spreckels Jr.'s aunt-by-marriage was Lillie Spreckels Kay Gable's former husband Adolph Bernard Spreckels Jr.'s uncle in law was Claus Spreckels Kay Gable's former husband Adolph Bernard Spreckels Jr.'s aunt-by-marriage was Susan Spreckels Kay Gable's former husband Adolph Bernard Spreckels Jr.'s aunt in law was Emma Ferris Hutton Kay Gable's former husband Adolph Bernard Spreckels Jr.'s uncle-by-marriage is John W. Ferris Kay Gable's former husband Adolph Bernard Spreckels Jr.'s uncle in law was Rudolph Spreckels Kay Gable's former daughter in law is Alexandria Gable Kay Gable's former daughter in law is Tracy Yarro