How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Pickford
Mary Pickford

Partners of 
Mary Pickford

Douglas Fairbanks Sr.

Divorced

married 28 Mar 1920
divorce Jan 1935

Mary Pickford
Bio Details

Full name

Gladys Louis Smith

Also known as

Gladys Mary Smith

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Apr 1893

Birth place

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of death:

29 May 1979

Occupations

Actress

Child Actress

Broadway Actress

Oscars

1976 - Honorary Award

Mary Pickford Siblings

Lottie Pickford

Sister

Jack Pickford

Brother

Actress
Co Founder of United Artists
Mary Pickford

Gladys Louis Smith

Age

86

Born

Saturday 08 Apr 1893

Died

29 May 1979

Trivia

Mary Pickford Family

Mary Pickford's parents:

Mary Pickford's father was John Smith Mary Pickford's mother is Charlotte Smith


Mary Pickford's former partners:

Mary Pickford's former husband was Douglas Fairbanks Sr.


Mary Pickford's siblings:

Mary Pickford's sister is Lottie Pickford Mary Pickford's brother is Jack Pickford


Mary Pickford's former in laws:

Mary Pickford's former father in law was Charles Ulman Mary Pickford's former mother in law was Ella Adelaide Fairbanks Mary Pickford's former half-brother in law was John Fairbanks Mary Pickford's former half-brother in law was Norris Wilcox Mary Pickford's former brother in law was Robert Payne Fairbanks


Mary Pickford FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Academy Award Winners 1976 - The 48th

1976

Other people in this association:

Jack Nicholson 1976

Michael Douglas 1976

Mervyn LeRoy 1976

more...

Original 36 Founders of The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Other people in this association:

Louis B. Mayer

Cecil B DeMille

Jack Warner

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...