Married Relationship facts

Married 1954 - 1969

Robert Taylor

Robert Taylor

Age

57

Born

Saturday 05 Aug 1911

Died

8 Jun 1969

Other Partners

Ava Gardner

Affair

affair from circa 1949

Barbara Stanwyck

Married

1939 - 1951

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

George Thiess

Married

1 child together

1942 - 1949

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ursula Thiess

Ursula Thiess

Age

86

Born

Thursday 15 May 1924

Died

18 Jun 2010

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Michael Thiess

born 1945, died 1969, age 23
with George Thiess

Robert Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Taylor

Also known as

Spangler Arlington Brugh

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Saturday 05 Aug 1911

Birth place

Filley, Gage County, Nebraska

Date of death:

8 Jun 1969

Place of death

Santa Monica, LA County, California

Occupations

Actor (1934 - 1969 (bef.))

Golden Globes

1954 - Henrietta Award

Trivia

Robert Taylor Family

Robert Taylor's parents:

Robert Taylor's father was Spangler Brugh Robert Taylor's mother was Ruth Adaline


Robert Taylor's former partners:

Robert Taylor had an affair with Ava Gardner Robert Taylor had an affair with Randolph Scott Robert Taylor's former wife was Ursula Thiess Robert Taylor's former wife was Barbara Stanwyck


Robert Taylor's former in laws:

Robert Taylor's former father in law is Byron Stevens Robert Taylor's former mother in law was Catherine Stevens Robert Taylor's former brother in law is Byron Stevens Robert Taylor's former sister in law is Mildred Stevens


Robert Taylor FameChain Links

Golden Globe Award Winners 1954 - The 11th

1954

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1954

Marilyn Monroe 1954

Walt Disney

more...

Ursula Thiess
Bio Details

Full name

Ursula Thiess

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Thursday 15 May 1924

Birth place

Hamburg, Germany

Date of death:

18 Jun 2010

Place of death

Burbank, LA County, California, USA

Occupations

Actress (1949 - 1956)

Trivia

Ursula Thiess Family

Ursula Thiess's children:

Ursula Thiess's son was Michael Thiess


Ursula Thiess's former partners:

Ursula Thiess's former husband was Robert Taylor Ursula Thiess's former husband is George Thiess


Ursula Thiess's former in laws:

Ursula Thiess's former father in law was Spangler Brugh Ursula Thiess's former mother in law was Ruth Adaline