How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Philippa Scott
Philippa Scott

Partners of 
Philippa Scott

Peter Scott

Married

2 children together

Aug 1951

Philippa Scott Bio Details

Full name

Lady Felicity Philippa Scott

Maiden name

Philippa Talbot-Ponsonby

Also known as

Lady Scott

Phil Scott

Gender

Female

Age

91

Date of birth

22 Nov 1918

Birth place

Bloemfontein, South Africa

Date of death:

6 Jan 2010

Occupations

Photographer

Conservationist

Secretary (1949)

During the second world war, Lady Scott served in the Land Army and did intelligence work at the code breaking centre in Bletchley Park.
Conservationist and Wife of Sir Peter Scott
Philippa Scott

Lady Felicity Philippa Scott

Age

91

Born

22 Nov 1918

Died

6 Jan 2010

Philippa Scott Partner(s) Other Children

Philippa Scott Children

Dafila Scott

born 1952, age 64
with Peter Scott

Granddaughter of Captain Scott of the Antarctic

Falcon Scott

born 1954, age 62
with Peter Scott

Grandson of Captain Scott of the Antartic

Nicola Starks

born 1943, age 74 (approx.)
step-child with Peter Scott

Granddaughter of Captain Scott of the Antarctic

Philippa Scott Family

Philippa Scott's children:

Philippa Scott's daughter is Dafila Scott Philippa Scott's son is Falcon Scott Philippa Scott's step-daughter is Nicola Starks


Philippa Scott's current partners:

Philippa Scott's husband was Peter Scott


Philippa Scott's in laws:

Philippa Scott's father in law was Captain Robert Scott Philippa Scott's mother in law was Kathleen Scott Philippa Scott's half-brother in law was Wayland Young Philippa Scott's step-father in law was Edward Young Philippa Scott's grandfather in law was John Scott Philippa Scott's grandmother in law was Hannah Scott Philippa Scott's grandfather in law was Lloyd Bruce Philippa Scott's grandmother in law was Jane Bruce Philippa Scott's brother in law-by-marriage is Elizabeth Young Philippa Scott's husband Peter Scott's uncle in law was Archie Scott Philippa Scott's husband Peter Scott's aunt in law was Grace Scott Philippa Scott's husband Peter Scott's aunt in law was Katherine Scott Philippa Scott's husband Peter Scott's aunt in law was Ettie Scott Philippa Scott's husband Peter Scott's aunt in law was Rose Scott