How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Anna Eisenhower
Partner of 
Anna Eisenhower

Anna Eisenhower

Anna Margaret Eisenhower

Anna Eisenhower Bio Details

Full name

Anna Margaret Eisenhower

Maiden name

Anna Graff

Also known as

Anna Ironcutter

Gender

Male

Anna Eisenhower Siblings

Elizabeth Eisenhower

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Partners of 
Anna Eisenhower

Martin Eisenhower

Married

5 children together

1 May 1748

Anna Eisenhower Children

Anna Eisenhower Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Ironcutter

born 1750, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Martin Eisenhower

John Ironcutter

born 1752, died 1768 (aft.), age 15 (approx.)
with Martin Eisenhower

George Ironcutter

born 1754, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Martin Eisenhower

John Peter Ironcutter

born 1756, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Martin Eisenhower

John Valentine Ironcutter

born 1759, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Martin Eisenhower

Anna Eisenhower Family

Anna Eisenhower's parents:

Anna Eisenhower's father was Hans Graff


Anna Eisenhower's children:

Anna Eisenhower's son was Anna Ironcutter Anna Eisenhower's son was John Ironcutter Anna Eisenhower's son was George Ironcutter Anna Eisenhower's son was John Peter Ironcutter Anna Eisenhower's son was John Valentine Ironcutter


Anna Eisenhower's current partners:

Anna Eisenhower's husband was Martin Eisenhower


Anna Eisenhower's siblings:

Anna Eisenhower's half-sister was Elizabeth Eisenhower


Anna Eisenhower's nieces and nephews:

Anna Eisenhower's nephew was Peter Eisenhower Anna Eisenhower's niece was Maria Michael Anna Eisenhower's nephew was John Eisenhower Anna Eisenhower's nephew was Michael Eisenhower Anna Eisenhower's nephew was Frederick Eisenhower Anna Eisenhower's niece was Maria Coffman Anna Eisenhower's niece was Anna Eisenhower Anna Eisenhower's nephew was Samuel Eisenhower


Anna Eisenhower's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Anna Eisenhower's great nephew was J Michael Eisenhower Anna Eisenhower's great niece was Maria Eisenhower Anna Eisenhower's great nephew was Jacob Eisenhower Anna Eisenhower's great nephew was John Eisenhower


Anna Eisenhower's in laws:

Anna Eisenhower's father in law was Hans Eisenhauer Anna Eisenhower's mother in law was Anna M Eisenhauer Anna Eisenhower's grandfather in law was Hans Eisenhauer Anna Eisenhower's grandmother in law was Anna Eisenhauer Anna Eisenhower's half-brother in law was John Eisenhauer Anna Eisenhower's brother in law was Peter Eisenhower Anna Eisenhower's brother in law was Johannes Eisenhauer Anna Eisenhower's sister in law was Maria Fischer