How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Johnny Weissmuller
Partners of 
Johnny Weissmuller

US Olympic Swimming Gold Medalist
Played Tarzan in 12 films
Johnny Weissmuller

Jonas Weissmuller

Age

79

Born

Thursday 02 Jun 1904

Died

21 Jan 1984

Johnny Weissmuller
Bio Details

Full name

Jonas Weissmuller

Also known as

Peter John Weissmuller

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Thursday 02 Jun 1904

Birth place

Timisoara, Timis, Romania

Date of death:

21 Jan 1984

Place of death

Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico

Cause of death

Pulmonary Edema

Occupations

Professional Swimmer (1916 - 1932 (bef.))

Actor (1932 - 1955 (ca.))

Businessman (1955 (ca.))

Olympic Hero

During the 1920, Weissmuller was a member of the US olympic team, winning 5 gold medals and setting a staggering 67 world records.
Between 1932 and 1948, Weissmuller played the character of Tarzan in 12 films, based on the books by Edgar Rice Burroughs.  

Partners of 
Johnny Weissmuller

Maria Bauman

Married

1963

Allene Gates

Divorced

married 1948
divorce 1962

Beryl Scott

Divorced

1 child together

married 1939
divorce 1948

Lupe Velez

Divorced

married 8 Oct 1933
divorce 1938

Bobbe Arnst

Divorced

married 1931
divorce 1932

Johnny Weissmuller Children

Johnny Weissmuller Jr.

born 1940, died 2006, age 65 (approx.)
with Beryl Scott

Johnny Weissmuller Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Johnny Weissmuller Family

Johnny Weissmuller's children:

Johnny Weissmuller's son was Johnny Weissmuller Jr.


Johnny Weissmuller's current partners:

Johnny Weissmuller's wife was Maria Bauman


Johnny Weissmuller's former partners:

Johnny Weissmuller's former wife was Lupe Velez Johnny Weissmuller's former wife is Allene Gates Johnny Weissmuller's former wife is Beryl Scott Johnny Weissmuller's former wife was Bobbe Arnst


Johnny Weissmuller's former in laws:

Johnny Weissmuller's former father in law was Jacobo Villalobos-Reyes Johnny Weissmuller's former mother in law was Josefina VĂ©lez Johnny Weissmuller's former grandfather in law was Jacobo Villalobos-Cuadriello Johnny Weissmuller's former grandmother in law was Luisa Reyes Johnny Weissmuller's former grandfather in law was Silverio M. Velez Johnny Weissmuller's former grandmother in law was Carmen Gomez Johnny Weissmuller's former brother in law is Emigdio Villalobos-Reyes Johnny Weissmuller's former brother in law was Jacobo Villalobos-Reyes y Velez


Johnny Weissmuller FameChain Links