Married

Hugh Brunty

Hugh Brunty

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elinor Brunty

Elinor Alice Brunty

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

James Brunty

deceased

Welsh Brunty

deceased

Jane Brunty

deceased

Mary Brunty

deceased

Rose Brunty

deceased

Sarah Brunty

deceased

Alice Brunty

deceased

Patrick Bronte

born 1777, died 1861, age 84

Father of the Bronte Sisters

William Brunty

born 1779, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Hugh Brunty

born 1781, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Hugh Brunty
Bio Details

Full name

Hugh Brunty

Gender

Male

Birth place

Drumballyroney, County Down, Northern Ireland

Deceased

Trivia

Hugh Brunty Family

Hugh Brunty's children:

Hugh Brunty's son was James Brunty Hugh Brunty's son was Welsh Brunty Hugh Brunty's daughter was Jane Brunty Hugh Brunty's daughter was Mary Brunty Hugh Brunty's daughter was Rose Brunty Hugh Brunty's daughter was Sarah Brunty Hugh Brunty's daughter was Alice Brunty Hugh Brunty's son was Patrick Bronte Hugh Brunty's son was William Brunty Hugh Brunty's son was Hugh Brunty


Hugh Brunty's current partners:

Hugh Brunty's wife was Elinor Brunty


Hugh Brunty's grandchildren:

Hugh Brunty's granddaughter was Charlotte Bronte Hugh Brunty's granddaughter was Emily Bronte Hugh Brunty's granddaughter was Anne Bronte Hugh Brunty's granddaughter was Maria Bronte Hugh Brunty's granddaughter was Elizabeth Bronte Hugh Brunty's grandson was Branwell Bronte


Hugh Brunty's in laws:

Hugh Brunty's daughter in law was Maria Bronte


Elinor Brunty
Bio Details

Full name

Elinor Alice Brunty

Maiden name

Elinor Alice McClory

Gender

Female

Birth place

Drumballyroney, County Down, Northern Ireland

Deceased

Trivia

Elinor Brunty Family

Elinor Brunty's children:

Elinor Brunty's son was James Brunty Elinor Brunty's son was Welsh Brunty Elinor Brunty's daughter was Jane Brunty Elinor Brunty's daughter was Mary Brunty Elinor Brunty's daughter was Rose Brunty Elinor Brunty's daughter was Sarah Brunty Elinor Brunty's daughter was Alice Brunty Elinor Brunty's son was Patrick Bronte Elinor Brunty's son was William Brunty Elinor Brunty's son was Hugh Brunty


Elinor Brunty's current partners:

Elinor Brunty's husband was Hugh Brunty


Elinor Brunty's grandchildren:

Elinor Brunty's granddaughter was Charlotte Bronte Elinor Brunty's granddaughter was Emily Bronte Elinor Brunty's granddaughter was Anne Bronte Elinor Brunty's granddaughter was Maria Bronte Elinor Brunty's granddaughter was Elizabeth Bronte Elinor Brunty's grandson was Branwell Bronte


Elinor Brunty's in laws:

Elinor Brunty's daughter in law was Maria Bronte