How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bonnie Langford
Bonnie Langford

Partners of 
Bonnie Langford

Paul Grunert

Separation

1 child together

married 27 Sep 1995

Bonnie Langford
Bio Details

Full name

Bonita Melody Lysette Grunert

Maiden name

Bonita Melody Lysette Langford

Also known as

Bonnie Grunert

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

Wednesday 22 Jul 1964

Birth place

Hampton Court, Surrey, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

West End Actress

Broadway Actress

Education

St. Catherine's School, Twickenham, London, England, United Kingdom

Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts, London, England, United Kingdom

Arts Educational School (ArtsEd School), Chiswick, London, England, United Kingdom

Discovered on "Opportunity Knocks" aged just six. Went on to be a Dr Who girl (Mel Bush 1986-1987) and in 2015 is joining Eastenders.

Bonnie Langford Siblings

Cherida Langford

Sister

Petrina Langford

Sister

Successful TV & stage actress
Former child star
Bonnie Langford

Bonita Melody Lysette Grunert

Age

53

Born

Wednesday 22 Jul 1964

Bonnie Langford Partner(s) Other Children

Bonnie Langford Children

Bibi Grunert

born 2000, age 16
with Paul Grunert

Trivia

Bonnie Langford Family

Bonnie Langford's parents:

Bonnie Langford's father was Donald Langford Bonnie Langford's mother is Babette Langford


Bonnie Langford's children:

Bonnie Langford's daughter is Bibi Grunert


Bonnie Langford's former partners:

Bonnie Langford's former husband is Paul Grunert


Bonnie Langford's siblings:

Bonnie Langford's sister is Cherida Langford Bonnie Langford's sister is Petrina Langford


Bonnie Langford's nieces and nephews:

Bonnie Langford's niece is Scarlett Strallen Bonnie Langford's niece is Summer Strallen Bonnie Langford's niece is Zizi Strallen Bonnie Langford's niece is Sasi Strallen


Bonnie Langford FameChain Links

Dr Who Companions

1986 - 1987

Other people in this association:

Kylie Minogue OBE 2007

Jenna Coleman 2012

Billie Piper 2005 - 2013

more...

Dancing on Ice 2006 Contestants - Series 1

2006

Other people in this association:

Andrea McLean 2006

Gaynor Faye 2006

Tamara Beckwith 2006

more...

Opportunity Knocks Talent Show

Other people in this association:

Paul Daniels

Les Dawson

Freddie Starr

more...

Eastenders Cast

Other people in this association:

Dame Barbara Windsor 1994

Danniella Westbrook 1990 - 2010

Martine McCutcheon 1994 - 1998

more...

Junior Showtime Variety Show

Other people in this association:

Pauline Quirke

Malandra Burrows

more...