How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Martha Washington
Martha Washington

Partners of 
Martha Washington

President George Washington

Married

1759 - 1799

Daniel Custis

Married

4 children together

10 May 1750

Martha Washington
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Washington

Maiden name

Martha Dandridge

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Jun 1731

Birth place

New Kent, New Kent County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

22 May 1802

Place of death

Mount Vernon, Fairfax County, Virginia, USA

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1789)

The 1st Lady of the United States of America
30th Apr 1789 - 4th Mar 1797
Martha Washington

Martha Washington

Age

70

Born

Wednesday 20 Jun 1731

Died

22 May 1802

Martha Washington Partner(s) Other Children

Martha Washington Children

Daniel Custis

born 1751, died 1754, age 3 (approx.)
with Daniel Custis

Frances Custis

born 1753, died 1757, age 4 (approx.)
with Daniel Custis

John Custis

born 1754, died 1781, age 26
with Daniel Custis

Martha Custis

born 1756, died 1773, age 17 (approx.)
with Daniel Custis

Trivia

Martha Washington Family

Martha Washington's parents:

Martha Washington's father was John Dandridge Martha Washington's mother was Frances Orlando Dandridge


Martha Washington's children:

Martha Washington's son was Daniel Custis Martha Washington's daughter was Frances Custis Martha Washington's son was John Custis Martha Washington's daughter was Martha Custis


Martha Washington's current partners:

Martha Washington's husband was Daniel Custis


Martha Washington's former partners:

Martha Washington's former husband was President George Washington


Martha Washington's grandparents:

Martha Washington's grandfather was Orlando Jones Martha Washington's grandmother was Martha Jones


Martha Washington's grandchildren:

Martha Washington's granddaughter was Elizabeth Custis Martha Washington's granddaughter was Martha Peter Martha Washington's granddaughter was Eleanor Lewis Martha Washington's grandson was George Custis


Martha Washington's great grandchildren:

Martha Washington's great granddaughter was Mary Anna Lee   Martha Washington's great great grandson was George Lee Martha Washington's great great granddaughter was Mary Lee Martha Washington's great great grandson was William Lee Martha Washington's great great granddaughter was Anne Lee Martha Washington's great great granddaughter was Eleanor Lee Martha Washington's great great grandson was Robert E. Lee Jr. Martha Washington's great great granddaughter was Mildred Lee   Martha Washington's 3x great grandson was Robert E. Lee Martha Washington's 3x great granddaughter was Charlotte Lee Martha Washington's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Lee Martha Washington's 3x great grandson was William Lee Martha Washington's 3x great grandson was Robert Lee III Martha Washington's 3x great grandson was George Lee Martha Washington's 3x great granddaughter was Annie Lee Martha Washington's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Ely Martha Washington's 3x great granddaughter was Mary DeButts   Martha Washington's 4x great granddaughter is Mary Bowman Martha Washington's 4x great grandson is Robert E. Lee IV Martha Washington's 4x great grandson was Hanson Ely   Martha Washington's 5x great granddaughter is Tracy Crittenberger Martha Washington's 5x great grandson is Robert E. Lee V


Martha Washington's in laws:

Martha Washington's father in law was John Custis Martha Washington's mother in law was Frances Custis Martha Washington's daughter in law was Eleanor Stuart


Martha Washington's former in laws:

Martha Washington's former father in law was Augustine Washington Martha Washington's former mother in law was Mary Washington Martha Washington's former grandfather in law was Lawrence Washington Martha Washington's former grandmother in law was Mildred Washington Martha Washington's former grandfather in law was Joseph Ball Martha Washington's former half-brother in law was Butler Washington Martha Washington's former half-brother in law was Lawrence Washington Martha Washington's former half-brother in law was Augustine Washington Jr. Martha Washington's former half-sister in law was Jane Butler Washington II Martha Washington's former sister in law was Betty Lewis Martha Washington's former brother in law was Samuel Washington Martha Washington's former brother in law was John Augustine Washington Martha Washington's former brother in law was Charles Washington Martha Washington's former sister in law was Mildred Washington Martha Washington's former husband President George Washington's uncle in law was John Washington III Martha Washington's former husband President George Washington's aunt in law was Mildred Warner Willis Martha Washington's former husband President George Washington's aunt in law was Mildred Washington


Martha Washington FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...