How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Dame Sian Phillips
Dame Sian Phillips

Partners of 
Dame Sian Phillips

Robin Sachs

Divorced

married 24 Dec 1979
divorce 1991

Peter O'Toole

Divorced

2 children together

married 1959
divorce 1979

Don Roy

Divorced

married 1956
divorce 1959

Dame Sian Phillips
Bio Details

Full name

Dame Sian Phillips

Maiden name

Jane Elizabeth Allwen Phillips

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Sunday 14 May 1933

Birth place

Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, West Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Occupations

Actress

Writer

Education

Cardiff University (previously University College), Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom

RADA : Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England, United Kingdom (1956 - 1957)

Baftas

1977 - Best Actress - I Claudius/How Green Was My Valley
Bafta Award Winning Actress
Dame Sian Phillips

Dame Sian Phillips

Age

84

Born

Sunday 14 May 1933

Dame Sian Phillips Partner(s) Other Children

Dame Sian Phillips Children

Kate O'Toole

with Peter O'Toole

Patricia O'Toole

born 1963, age 54 (approx.)
with Peter O'Toole

Trivia

Dame Sian Phillips Family

Dame Sian Phillips's parents:

Dame Sian Phillips's father is David Phillips Dame Sian Phillips's mother is Sally Phillips


Dame Sian Phillips's children:

Dame Sian Phillips's daughter is Kate O'Toole Dame Sian Phillips's daughter is Patricia O'Toole


Dame Sian Phillips's former partners:

Dame Sian Phillips's former husband was Peter O'Toole Dame Sian Phillips's former husband was Robin Sachs Dame Sian Phillips's former husband is Don Roy


Dame Sian Phillips's former in laws:

Dame Sian Phillips's former mother in law was Eleanor Summerfield Dame Sian Phillips's former father in law was Leonard Sachs Dame Sian Phillips's former grandfather in law is Jacob Sachs Dame Sian Phillips's former grandmother in law is Besse Sachs Dame Sian Phillips's former grandfather in law is Frederick Summerfield Dame Sian Phillips's former grandmother in law is Eleanor Summerfield Dame Sian Phillips's former brother in law is Toby Sachs Dame Sian Phillips's former father in law is Patrick O'Toole Dame Sian Phillips's former mother in law is Constance O'Toole Dame Sian Phillips's former sister in law is Patricia Coombs


Dame Sian Phillips FameChain Links

BAFTA Award Winners 1977 - The 30th

1977

Other people in this association:

Jack Nicholson 1977

Jodie Foster 1977

Sir Derek Jacobi 1977

more...