How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rachel Roberts
Rachel Roberts

Partners of 
Rachel Roberts

Sir Rex Harrison

Divorced

married 22 Mar 1962
divorce 1971

Rachel Roberts Bio Details

Full name

Rachel Roberts

Also known as

Rachel Harrison

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

20 Sep 1927

Birth place

Llanelly, Carmarthenshire, Wales, UK

Date of death:

26 Nov 1980

Cause of death

Barbiturate Poisoning, Fatal Overdose

Occupations

Actress

Baftas

1961 - Best British Actress - Saturday Night and Sunday Morning
1964 - Best British Actress - This Sporting Life
1980 - Best Supporting Actress - Yanks
Welsh Actress
Rachel Roberts

Rachel Roberts

Age

53

Born

20 Sep 1927

Died

26 Nov 1980

Rachel Roberts Family

Rachel Roberts's former partners:

Rachel Roberts's former husband was Sir Rex Harrison


Rachel Roberts's former in laws:

Rachel Roberts's former father in law was William Harrison Rachel Roberts's former mother in law was Edith Harrison Rachel Roberts's former grandfather in law was Thomas Harrison Rachel Roberts's former grandmother in law was Sarah Harrison Rachel Roberts's former sister in law was Sylvia Harrison


Rachel Roberts FameChain Links

BAFTA Award Winners 1961 - The 14th

1961

Other people in this association:

Shirley MacLaine 1961

Albert Finney 1961

Jack Lemmon 1961

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1964 - The 17th

1964

Other people in this association:

Patricia Neal 1964

James Fox

Marcello Mastroianni 1964

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1980 - The 33rd

1980

Other people in this association:

Woody Allen 1980

John Cleese 1980

Francis Ford Coppola 1980

more...