How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Sandra Caron
Sandra Caron

Partners of 
Sandra Caron

Brian Greene

Married

1985

Paul McCartney

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from circa 1964

Sandra Caron
Bio Details

Full name

Sandra L Caron

Maiden name

Sandra L Cogan

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1936

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Writer

Changed her name to Caron (after Leslie Caron) to avoid being known as Alma Cogan's sister. But writer's continued to refer to her as Sandra Caron, Alma Cogan's sister. In her biography of her sister Sandra says she became proud to be known that way. 

Sandra Caron Siblings

Ivor Cogan

Brother

Alma Cogan

Sister

Known for her roles in the "Carry On" films
Sandra Caron

Sandra L Caron

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1936

Trivia

Sandra Caron Family

Sandra Caron's parents:

Sandra Caron's father was Mark Cogan Sandra Caron's mother was Fay Cogan


Sandra Caron's current partners:

Sandra Caron's husband is Brian Greene


Sandra Caron's former partners:

Sandra Caron had a brief liaison with Paul McCartney


Sandra Caron's siblings:

Sandra Caron's sister was Alma Cogan Sandra Caron's brother is Ivor Cogan


Sandra Caron's nieces and nephews:

Sandra Caron's nephew is Mark Cogan Sandra Caron's niece is Yolanda Cogan


Sandra Caron's grandparents:

Sandra Caron's grandfather is Herman Carp Sandra Caron's grandmother is Gertrude Carp Sandra Caron's grandfather is Phillip Kogin Sandra Caron's grandmother is Esther Kogin


Sandra Caron's uncles and aunts:

Sandra Caron's aunt is Debbie Kogin Sandra Caron's aunt is Hettie Kogin Sandra Caron's uncle is Harry Kogin Sandra Caron's uncle is Alfred Kogin Sandra Caron's uncle is Sammy Kogin Sandra Caron's aunt was Sadie Lawrence Sandra Caron's uncle-by-marriage was Leslie Lawrence Sandra Caron's aunt is Bea Dann Sandra Caron's uncle-by-marriage is Gerry Dann Sandra Caron's aunt is Rose Carp Sandra Caron's uncle is Alan Carp


Sandra Caron's cousins:

Sandra Caron's cousin is Sir Ivan Lawrence QC


Sandra Caron's first cousins once removed:

Sandra Caron's first cousin once removed is Rachel Lawrence