How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Sarah Jessica Parker
Sarah Jessica Parker

Partners of 
Sarah Jessica Parker

Matthew Broderick

Married

3 children together

1997

John F Kennedy Jr

Relationship

Robert Downey Jr

Dated

until 1991

Nicolas Cage

Dated

Sarah Jessica Parker Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Jessica Parker

Also known as

SJP

Gender

Female

Age

51

Date of birth

25 Mar 1965

Birth place

Nelsonville, Ohio, USA

Occupations

Actress

TV Producer

Became a UNICEF Ambassador in 1997

Golden Globes

2000 - Best TV Actress - Sex and the City
2001 - Best TV Actress - Sex and the City
2002 - Best TV Actress - Sex and the City
2004 - Best TV Actress - Sex and the City

Family History

In 1692 Sarah's 10 times great grandmother was accused of witchcraft during the Salem Witch Trials.  This accusation was the final one of the famous witch trials and never went to court as The Court of Oyer and Terminer had been dissolved the previous month.

Sarah Jessica Parker Siblings

Pippin Parker

Brother

Rachel Parker

Sister

Megan Forste

Half-sister

other parent: Paul Forste

Allegra Forste

Half-sister

other parent: Paul Forste

Aaron Forste

Half-brother

other parent: Paul Forste

Andrew Forste

Half-brother

other parent: Paul Forste

Toby Parker

Brother

Sex in the City Star
Sarah Jessica Parker

Sarah Jessica Parker

Age

51

Born

25 Mar 1965

Sarah Jessica Parker Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Jessica Parker Children

James Broderick

born 2002, age 14
with Matthew Broderick

Marion Broderick

born 2009, age 7 (approx.)
with Matthew Broderick

Tabitha Broderick

born 2009, age 7 (approx.)
with Matthew Broderick

Sarah Jessica Parker Family

Sarah Jessica Parker's parents:

Sarah Jessica Parker's father is Stephen Parker Sarah Jessica Parker's mother is Barbara Forste Sarah Jessica Parker's step-father is Paul Forste


Sarah Jessica Parker's children:

Sarah Jessica Parker's son is James Broderick Sarah Jessica Parker's daughter is Marion Broderick Sarah Jessica Parker's daughter is Tabitha Broderick


Sarah Jessica Parker's current partners:

Sarah Jessica Parker's husband is Matthew Broderick


Sarah Jessica Parker's former partners:

Sarah Jessica Parker dated Robert Downey Jr Sarah Jessica Parker dated Nicolas Cage Sarah Jessica Parker had a relationship with John F Kennedy Jr


Sarah Jessica Parker's siblings:

Sarah Jessica Parker's brother is Toby Parker Sarah Jessica Parker's brother is Pippin Parker Sarah Jessica Parker's sister is Rachel Parker Sarah Jessica Parker's half-sister is Megan Forste Sarah Jessica Parker's half-sister is Allegra Forste Sarah Jessica Parker's half-brother is Aaron Forste Sarah Jessica Parker's half-brother is Andrew Forste


Sarah Jessica Parker's grandparents:

Sarah Jessica Parker's grandmother was Dolly Keck


Sarah Jessica Parker's great grandparents:

Sarah Jessica Parker's great grandfather was Louis Breitenbuecher Sarah Jessica Parker's great grandmother was Lillian Breitenbuecher   Sarah Jessica Parker's great great grandfather was Elva Hodge   Sarah Jessica Parker's 3x great grandfather was John Hodge Sarah Jessica Parker's 3x great grandmother was May Hodge   Sarah Jessica Parker's 4x great grandfather was John S. Hodge Sarah Jessica Parker's 4x great grandmother was Amy Hodge   Sarah Jessica Parker's 5x great grandfather was Eber Hodge   Sarah Jessica Parker's 6x great grandmother was Abigail Hodge   Sarah Jessica Parker's 7x great grandfather was Jabez Elwell   Sarah Jessica Parker's 8x great grandfather was Samuel Elwell   Sarah Jessica Parker's 9x great grandfather was Samuel Elwell   Sarah Jessica Parker's 10x great grandfather was Samuel Elwell Sarah Jessica Parker's 10x great grandmother was Esther Elwell   Sarah Jessica Parker's 11x great grandfather was Osmond Dutch Sarah Jessica Parker's 11x great grandfather was Robert Elwell Sarah Jessica Parker's 11x great grandmother was Alice Elwell


Sarah Jessica Parker's in laws:

Sarah Jessica Parker's father in law was James Broderick Sarah Jessica Parker's mother in law was Patricia Broderick Sarah Jessica Parker's grandfather in law was Joe Broderick Sarah Jessica Parker's grandmother in law was Mary Broderick Sarah Jessica Parker's grandfather in law was Milton Biow Sarah Jessica Parker's grandmother in law was Sophie Biow Sarah Jessica Parker's sister in law is Reverend Janet Broderick Kraft Sarah Jessica Parker's sister in law is Martha Broderick Sarah Jessica Parker's husband Matthew Broderick's uncle in law is Richard Biow


Sarah Jessica Parker FameChain Links

Golden Globe Award Winners 2000 - The 57th

2000

Other people in this association:

Jim Carrey 2000

Tom Cruise 2000

Barbra Streisand 2000

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2001 - The 58th

2001

Other people in this association:

George Clooney 2001

Al Pacino 2001

Julia Roberts 2001

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2002 - The 59th

2002

Other people in this association:

Nicole Kidman 2002

Kiefer Sutherland 2002

Sting 2002

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2004 - The 61st

2004

Other people in this association:

Sean Penn 2004

Al Pacino 2004

Renee Zellweger 2004

more...