How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Nicola Sturgeon
Nicola Sturgeon

Partners of 
Nicola Sturgeon

Peter Murrell

Married

16 Jul 2010

Nicola Sturgeon
Bio Details

Full name

Nicola Ferguson Sturgeon

Also known as

Gnasher.

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

Sunday 19 Jul 1970

Birth place

Ayrshire Central Hospital, Irvine, Ayrshire, Scotland, UK

Occupations

Politician

Education

Dreghorn Primary School, Dreghorn, Irvine, Scotland, United Kingdom

Greenwood Academy, Dreghorn, Irvine, Scotland, United Kingdom

University of Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom

Her maternal grandmother was born south of the border, in north east England.
Leader of the Scottish National Party since 14 November 2014.

Member of the Scottish Parliament since 6 May 1999
Glasgow.......................6 May 1999 - 3 May 2007
Glasgow Govan..........3 May 2007 – 5 May 2011
Glasgow Southside....6 May 2011-

Nicola Sturgeon Siblings

Gillian Owens

Sister

Leader of the Scottish National Party
Scottish First Minister but not a British MP
Nicola Sturgeon

Nicola Ferguson Sturgeon

Age

47

Born

Sunday 19 Jul 1970

Trivia

Nicola Sturgeon Family

Nicola Sturgeon's parents:

Nicola Sturgeon's father is Robin Sturgeon Nicola Sturgeon's mother is Joan Sturgeon


Nicola Sturgeon's current partners:

Nicola Sturgeon's husband is Peter Murrell


Nicola Sturgeon's siblings:

Nicola Sturgeon's sister is Gillian Owens


Nicola Sturgeon's nieces and nephews:

Nicola Sturgeon's nephew is Ethan Owens Nicola Sturgeon's niece is Harriet Owens


Nicola Sturgeon's grandparents:

Nicola Sturgeon's grandfather was Robert Sturgeon Nicola Sturgeon's grandmother was Margaret Sturgeon


Nicola Sturgeon's great grandparents:

Nicola Sturgeon's great grandfather is Joseph Mill Nicola Sturgeon's great grandmother is Harriet Mill


Nicola Sturgeon FameChain Links

British General Election 2015 - Party Leaders

Other people in this association:

David Cameron 2015

Ed Miliband

Nick Clegg

more...