How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gertrude Fiennes
Gertrude Fiennes

Partners of 
Gertrude Fiennes

Alberic Fiennes

Married

4 children together

9 Oct 1895

Gertrude Fiennes
Bio Details

Full name

Gertrude Theodosia Pomeroy Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes

Maiden name

Gertrude Theodosia Pomeroy Colley

Gender

Female

Gertrude Fiennes

Gertrude Theodosia Pomeroy Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes

Gertrude Fiennes Partner(s) Other Children

Gertrude Fiennes Children

Winifred Fiennes

born 1897, died 1982, age 85
with Alberic Fiennes

Audrey Fiennes

born 1899, died 1995, age 96
with Alberic Fiennes

Celia Fiennes

born 1902, died 1994, age 92
with Alberic Fiennes

Maurice Fiennes

born 1907, died 1994, age 87
with Alberic Fiennes

Trivia

Gertrude Fiennes Family

Gertrude Fiennes's children:

Gertrude Fiennes's daughter was Winifred Fiennes Gertrude Fiennes's daughter was Audrey Fiennes Gertrude Fiennes's daughter was Celia Fiennes Gertrude Fiennes's son was Maurice Fiennes


Gertrude Fiennes's current partners:

Gertrude Fiennes's husband was Alberic Fiennes


Gertrude Fiennes's grandchildren:

Gertrude Fiennes's grandson was Mark Fiennes


Gertrude Fiennes's great grandchildren:

Gertrude Fiennes's great grandson is Ralph Fiennes Gertrude Fiennes's great grandson is Joseph Fiennes Gertrude Fiennes's great grandson is Michael Emery Gertrude Fiennes's great granddaughter is Martha Fiennes Gertrude Fiennes's great grandson is Magnus Fiennes Gertrude Fiennes's great granddaughter is Sophie Fiennes Gertrude Fiennes's great grandson is Jake Fiennes   Gertrude Fiennes's great great grandson is Titan Fiennes-Tiffin Gertrude Fiennes's great great grandson is Hero Fiennes-Tiffin Gertrude Fiennes's great great granddaughter is Mercy Fiennes-Tiffin Gertrude Fiennes's great great granddaughter is Cheyenne Fiennes Gertrude Fiennes's great great granddaughter is Shanti Fiennes Gertrude Fiennes's great great grandson is Horace Fiennes


Gertrude Fiennes's former in laws:

Gertrude Fiennes's former daughter in law is Sylvia Fiennes