How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elivera Doud
Elivera Doud

Partners of 
Elivera Doud

John Doud

Married

4 children together

1894 - 1951

Elivera Doud Bio Details

Full name

Elivera Mathilda Doud

Maiden name

Elivera Carlson

Also known as

Minnie Doud

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

13 May 1878

Birth place

Boone, Iowa, USA

Date of death:

28 Sep 1960

Place of death

Denver, Colorado

Elivera Doud

Elivera Mathilda Doud

Age

82

Born

13 May 1878

Died

28 Sep 1960

Elivera Doud Partner(s) Other Children

Elivera Doud Children

Eleanor Doud

born 1895, died 1912, age 16
with John Doud

Mamie Eisenhower

born 1896, died 1979, age 82
with John Doud

First Lady of the United States of America 20th Jan 1953 - 20th Jan 1961

Eda Mae Doud

born 1900, died 1918, age 17
with John Doud

Mabel Gill Moore

born 1902, died 1988, age 86
with John Doud

Elivera Doud Family

Elivera Doud's children:

Elivera Doud's daughter was Mamie Eisenhower Elivera Doud's daughter was Eleanor Doud Elivera Doud's daughter was Eda Mae Doud Elivera Doud's daughter was Mabel Gill Moore


Elivera Doud's former partners:

Elivera Doud's former husband was John Doud


Elivera Doud's grandchildren:

Elivera Doud's grandson was Doud Eisenhower Elivera Doud's grandson was John Eisenhower


Elivera Doud's great grandchildren:

Elivera Doud's great grandson is David Eisenhower II Elivera Doud's great granddaughter is Anne Eisenhower Flotti Elivera Doud's great granddaughter is Susan Sagdeyev Elivera Doud's great granddaughter is Mary Jean Atwater   Elivera Doud's great great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Elivera Doud's great great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Elivera Doud's great great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower Elivera Doud's great great granddaughter is Adriana Echavarria Elivera Doud's great great granddaughter is Caroline Bradshaw Elivera Doud's great great granddaughter is Laura Bradshaw Elivera Doud's great great granddaughter is Amelia Mahon   Elivera Doud's 3x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock Elivera Doud's 3x great granddaughter is Camila Mendoza Echavarria


Elivera Doud's in laws:

Elivera Doud's son in law was President Dwight Eisenhower