How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Cassandra Harris
Cassandra Harris

Partners of 
Cassandra Harris

Pierce Brosnan OBE

Married

1 child together

27 Dec 1980

Dermot Harris

Married

2 children together

Cassandra Harris Bio Details

Full name

Sandra Colleen Harris

Maiden name

Sandra Waites

Also known as

Cassandra Brosnan

Gender

Female

Age

43 (approx.)

Date of birth

1948

Birth place

Australia

Date of death:

28 Dec 1991

Place of death

Kenneth Norris Jr Cancer Hospital, California, USA

Cause of death

Ovarian Cancer

Occupations

Actress

Was featured in Lord Lichfield's book "The World's Most Beautiful Women" 
Played Bond Girl Countess Lisi von Schlaf in For Your Eyes Only with Roger Moore as James Bond.
Bond Girl
Pierce Brosnan's Late Wife
Cassandra Harris

Sandra Colleen Harris

Age

43 (approx.)

Born

1948

Died

28 Dec 1991

Cassandra Harris Partner(s) Other Children

Cassandra Harris Children

Charlotte Brosnan

born 1971, died 2013, age 42 (approx.)
with Dermot Harris

The Late Adopted Daughter of Pierce Brosnan Niece of Actor Richard Harris

Christopher Brosnan

born 1972, age 44
with Dermot Harris

Adopted Son of Actor Pierce Brosnan Nephew of Actor Richard Harris

Sean Brosnan

born 1984, age 33 (approx.)
with Pierce Brosnan OBE

Son of Actor Pierce Brosnan

Dylan Brosnan

step-child with Pierce Brosnan OBE

Son of Irish Actor Pierce Brosnan

Paris Brosnan

step-child with Pierce Brosnan OBE

Daughter of Irish Actor Pierce Brosnan

Cassandra Harris Family

Cassandra Harris's children:

Cassandra Harris's daughter was Charlotte Brosnan Cassandra Harris's son is Christopher Brosnan Cassandra Harris's son is Sean Brosnan Cassandra Harris's step-son is Dylan Brosnan Cassandra Harris's step-son is Paris Brosnan


Cassandra Harris's current partners:

Cassandra Harris's husband was Pierce Brosnan OBE


Cassandra Harris's former partners:

Cassandra Harris's former husband was Dermot Harris


Cassandra Harris's grandchildren:

Cassandra Harris's granddaughter is Isabella Smith Cassandra Harris's grandson is Lucas Smith


Cassandra Harris's in laws:

Cassandra Harris's father in law is Thomas Brosnan Cassandra Harris's mother in law is May Brosnan Cassandra Harris's step-father in law is Bill Carmichael Cassandra Harris's grandfather in law was Philip Smith Cassandra Harris's grandmother in law was Kathleen Smith


Cassandra Harris's former in laws:

Cassandra Harris's former brother in law was Richard Harris Cassandra Harris's former father in law was Ivan Harris Cassandra Harris's former mother in law was Mildred Harris Cassandra Harris's former brother in law is William Harris Cassandra Harris's former brother in law is Patrick Harris Cassandra Harris's former sister in law is Harmay Harris Cassandra Harris's former brother in law was Jimmy Harris Cassandra Harris's former brother in law is Noel Harris Cassandra Harris's former sister in law was Audrey Harris Cassandra Harris's former son in law is Alex Smith


Cassandra Harris FameChain Links

Bond Girls

1981

Other people in this association:

Britt Ekland 1974

Kim Basinger 1983

Halle Berry 2002

more...