How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Sara Gilbert
Sara Gilbert

Partners of 
Sara Gilbert

Linda Perry

Married

1 child together

Mar 2014

Ali Adler

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began 2002
until 2011

Johnny Galecki

Dated

dated from about 1992

Sara Gilbert Bio Details

Full name

Sara Gilbert

Also known as

Sara Rebecca Abeles

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

29 Jan 1975

Birth place

Santa Monica, California, USA

Occupations

Actress

Talkshow Host

Producer

Writer

Director

Appeared in a 1992 episode of The Simpsons as Laura Powers.

Sara Gilbert Siblings

Melissa Gilbert

Sister

Jonathan Gilbert

Brother

Played Darlene in the series Roseanne
Sara Gilbert

Sara Gilbert

Age

41

Born

29 Jan 1975

Sara Gilbert Partner(s) Other Children

Sara Gilbert Children

Hank Levi Gilbert-Adler

born 2004, age 13 (approx.)
with Ali Adler

Sawyer Gilbert-Adler

born 2007, age 10 (approx.)
with Ali Adler

Rhodes Emilio Gilbert-Perry

born 2015, age 1
with Linda Perry

Sara Gilbert Family

Sara Gilbert's parents:

Sara Gilbert's father was Paul Gilbert Sara Gilbert's mother is Barbara Gilbert-Cowan


Sara Gilbert's children:

Sara Gilbert's son is Hank Levi Gilbert-Adler Sara Gilbert's daughter is Sawyer Gilbert-Adler Sara Gilbert's son is Rhodes Emilio Gilbert-Perry


Sara Gilbert's current partners:

Sara Gilbert's wife is Linda Perry


Sara Gilbert's former partners:

Sara Gilbert dated Johnny Galecki Sara Gilbert had a relationship with Ali Adler


Sara Gilbert's siblings:

Sara Gilbert's sister is Melissa Gilbert Sara Gilbert's brother is Jonathan Gilbert


Sara Gilbert's nieces and nephews:

Sara Gilbert's nephew is Cody Brinkman Sara Gilbert's nephew is Michael Garrett Boxleitner


Sara Gilbert's grandparents:

Sara Gilbert's grandfather was Harry Crane Sara Gilbert's grandmother is Julia Crane


Sara Gilbert FameChain Links

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

1992

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...