How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


James Jumper
Partner of 
James Jumper

James Jumper
Bio Details

Full name

James Jumper

Also known as

Jim Jumper

Gender

Male

Birth place

virginia, USA

Partners of 
James Jumper

Eliza Jumper

Married

1 child together

5 Aug 1896

James Jumper Children

Rebecca Shields

born 1909, died 1988, age 78
with Eliza Jumper

Grandmother of America's First Lady Michelle Obama

James Jumper Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

James Jumper Family

James Jumper's children:

James Jumper's daughter was Rebecca Shields


James Jumper's former partners:

James Jumper's former wife was Eliza Jumper


James Jumper's grandchildren:

James Jumper's granddaughter is Marian Robinson


James Jumper's great grandchildren:

James Jumper's great granddaughter is Michelle Obama James Jumper's great grandson is Craig Robinson   James Jumper's great great granddaughter is Malia Obama James Jumper's great great granddaughter is Sasha Obama James Jumper's great great grandson is Avery Robinson James Jumper's great great granddaughter is Leslie Robinson James Jumper's great great grandson is Austin Robinson James Jumper's great great grandson is Aaron Robinson


James Jumper's in laws:

James Jumper's son in law was Purnell Shields


James Jumper's former in laws:

James Jumper's former sister in law is Carrie Coleman James Jumper's former father in law is Nelson Tinsely James Jumper's former mother in law is Nancy Tinsely