How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anna Gaye
Anna Gaye

Partners of 
Anna Gaye

Marvin Gaye

Divorced

1 child together

married 1963
divorce 1975

Anna Gaye Bio Details

Full name

Anna Ruby Gaye

Maiden name

Anna Gordy

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

28 Jan 1922

Birth place

Oceonee, Georgia, USA

Date of death:

31 Jan 2014

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

Anna Gaye Siblings

Gwen Fuqua

Sister

Esther Edwards

Sister

Robert Gordy

Brother

Loucye Gordy

Sister

Fuller Gordy

Brother

George Gordy

Brother

Berry Gordy Jr

Brother

Berry Gordy's sister and Marvin Gaye's ex wife
Anna Gaye

Anna Ruby Gaye

Age

92

Born

28 Jan 1922

Died

31 Jan 2014

Anna Gaye Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Gaye Children

Marvin Gaye III

adopted with Marvin Gaye

Anna Gaye Family

Anna Gaye's parents:

Anna Gaye's father was Berry Gordy II Anna Gaye's mother was Bertha Gordy


Anna Gaye's children:

Anna Gaye's adopted son is Marvin Gaye III


Anna Gaye's former partners:

Anna Gaye's former husband was Marvin Gaye


Anna Gaye's siblings:

Anna Gaye's brother is Berry Gordy Jr Anna Gaye's sister is Gwen Fuqua Anna Gaye's sister is Esther Edwards Anna Gaye's brother is Robert Gordy Anna Gaye's sister is Loucye Gordy Anna Gaye's brother is Fuller Gordy Anna Gaye's brother is George Gordy


Anna Gaye's nieces and nephews:

Anna Gaye's nephew is Redfoo Anna Gaye's niece is Hazel Jackson Anna Gaye's nephew is Berry Gordy IV Anna Gaye's nephew is Terry Gordy Anna Gaye's nephew is Kerry Gordy Anna Gaye's niece is Sherry Gordy Anna Gaye's nephew is Kennedy Gordy Anna Gaye's niece is Rhonda Silberstein


Anna Gaye's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Anna Gaye's great nephew is Jermaine Jackson Jr Anna Gaye's great niece is Autumn Jackson Anna Gaye's great nephew is Jaimy Jackson Anna Gaye's great nephew is Sky Blu


Anna Gaye's grandparents:

Anna Gaye's grandfather is Berry Gordy I Anna Gaye's grandmother is Lucy Gordy


Anna Gaye's great grandparents:

Anna Gaye's great grandfather is James Gordy Anna Gaye's great grandmother is Esther Johnson


Anna Gaye's former in laws:

Anna Gaye's former father in law was Rev. Marvin Gay Anna Gaye's former mother in law is Alberta Gay Anna Gaye's former sister in law is Zeola Gay Anna Gaye's former brother in law was Frankie Gay Anna Gaye's former half-brother in law is Michael Cooper Anna Gaye's former sister in law is Jeanne Gay Anna Gaye's former husband Marvin Gaye's aunt in law is Pearl Cooper Anna Gaye's former husband Marvin Gaye's aunt in law is Zeola Cooper