How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alice Shields
Alice Shields

Partners of 
Alice Shields

Dolphus Shields

Married

1 child together

Alice Shields Bio Details

Full name

Alice Shields

Maiden name

Alice Easley

Gender

Female

Age

53 (ca.)

Date of birth

1865 (ca.)

Date of death:

1918 (ca.)

Alice Shields

Alice Shields

Age

53 (ca.)

Born

1865 (ca.)

Died

1918 (ca.)

Alice Shields Partner(s) Other Children

Alice Shields Children

Robert Shields

born 1885 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with Dolphus Shields

Alice Shields Family

Alice Shields's children:

Alice Shields's son was Robert Shields


Alice Shields's former partners:

Alice Shields's former husband was Dolphus Shields


Alice Shields's grandchildren:

Alice Shields's grandson was Purnell Shields


Alice Shields's great grandchildren:

Alice Shields's great granddaughter is Marian Robinson   Alice Shields's great great granddaughter is Michelle Obama Alice Shields's great great grandson is Craig Robinson   Alice Shields's 3x great granddaughter is Malia Obama Alice Shields's 3x great granddaughter is Sasha Obama Alice Shields's 3x great grandson is Avery Robinson Alice Shields's 3x great granddaughter is Leslie Robinson Alice Shields's 3x great grandson is Austin Robinson Alice Shields's 3x great grandson is Aaron Robinson


Alice Shields's former in laws:

Alice Shields's former daughter in law was Anne Shields