How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lucille Ball
Lucille Ball

Partners of 
Lucille Ball

Desi Arnaz

Divorced

2 children together

married 1940
divorce 4 May 1960

Lucille Ball Bio Details

Full name

Lucille Désirée Ball

Also known as

Diane Belmont

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

6 Aug 1911

Birth place

Celoron, New York, USA

Date of death:

26 Apr 1989

Place of death

Beverly Hills, California, USA

Occupations

Actress (Finished 1989)

Comedian (Finished 1989)

Broadway Actress

Model (1929)

Education

John Murray Anderson School for the Dramatic Arts, New York, United States

Statues of the Famous

A 400 lb bronze sculpture of Lucille is in her memorial park in New York. the creator, David Pouliin has offered to remove the statue as it is not befitting of her beauty.

Lucille Ball Siblings

Fred Ball

Brother

Star of I Love Lucy
Lucille Ball

Lucille Désirée Ball

Age

77

Born

6 Aug 1911

Died

26 Apr 1989

Lucille Ball Partner(s) Other Children

Lucille Ball Children

Lucie Arnaz

born 1951, age 65
with Desi Arnaz

Desi Arnaz Jr.

born 1953, age 64
with Desi Arnaz

Lucille Ball Family

Lucille Ball's parents:

Lucille Ball's father was Henry Durrell Ball Lucille Ball's mother is Desiree Ball Lucille Ball's step-father is Ed Peterson


Lucille Ball's children:

Lucille Ball's son is Desi Arnaz Jr. Lucille Ball's daughter is Lucie Arnaz


Lucille Ball's former partners:

Lucille Ball's former husband was Desi Arnaz


Lucille Ball's siblings:

Lucille Ball's brother is Fred Ball


Lucille Ball's grandchildren:

Lucille Ball's grandson is Simon Luckinbill Lucille Ball's grandson is Joseph Luckinbill Lucille Ball's granddaughter is Katharine Luckingbill


Lucille Ball's in laws:

Lucille Ball's son in law is Laurence Luckinbill


Lucille Ball FameChain Links

Statues of the Famous

2009

Other people in this association:

Mahatma Gandhi

Princess Diana Princess of Wales 2005

Michael Jackson 2011

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...