How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Anna Matter
Anna Matter

Partners of 
Anna Matter

Michael Matter

Married

1 child together

Anna Matter Bio Details

Full name

Anna Maria Matter

Maiden name

Anna Romberger

Gender

Female

Age

95 (approx.)

Date of birth

1771

Date of death:

1866

Anna Matter

Anna Maria Matter

Age

95 (approx.)

Born

1771

Died

1866

Anna Matter Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Matter Children

Henry Matter

born 1796, died 1868, age 72 (approx.)
with Michael Matter

Anna Matter Family

Anna Matter's parents:

Anna Matter's father was Henry Romberger


Anna Matter's children:

Anna Matter's son was Henry Matter


Anna Matter's current partners:

Anna Matter's husband was Michael Matter


Anna Matter's grandchildren:

Anna Matter's granddaughter was Rebecca Eisenhower


Anna Matter's great grandchildren:

Anna Matter's great grandson was John H Eisenhower Anna Matter's great granddaughter was Mary A Eisenhower Anna Matter's great granddaughter was Catherine A Eisenhower Anna Matter's great grandson was Jacob F Eisenhower Anna Matter's great grandson was Samuel F Eisenhower Anna Matter's great granddaughter was Susan M Eisenhower Anna Matter's great grandson was Peter A Eisenhower Anna Matter's great granddaughter was Lydia A Eisenhower Anna Matter's great granddaughter was Emmy Jane Eisenhower Anna Matter's great granddaughter was Hannah Musser Anna Matter's great grandson was David Eisenhower Anna Matter's great grandson was Abraham L Eisenhower Anna Matter's great granddaughter was Ira Eisenhower Anna Matter's great grandson was Clinton Eisenhower   Anna Matter's great great grandson was President Dwight Eisenhower Anna Matter's great great grandson was Arthur Eisenhower Anna Matter's great great grandson was Edgar Eisenhower Anna Matter's great great grandson was Roy Eisenhowerr Anna Matter's great great grandson was Paul Eisenhower Anna Matter's great great grandson was Earl Eisenhower Anna Matter's great great grandson was Milton Eisenhower   Anna Matter's 3x great granddaughter is Katherine Roneche Anna Matter's 3x great granddaughter is Janice Eisenhower Anna Matter's 3x great grandson was Doud Eisenhower Anna Matter's 3x great grandson was John Eisenhower Anna Matter's 3x great granddaughter is Patricia Eisenhower Anna Matter's 3x great grandson was Roy Eisenhower Anna Matter's 3x great granddaughter is Peggy Jane Eisenhower Anna Matter's 3x great grandson is Lloyd Eisenhower Anna Matter's 3x great grandson was Earl Eisenhower Jr Anna Matter's 3x great grandson is Milton Eisenhower Jr Anna Matter's 3x great granddaughter is Ruth Snider   Anna Matter's 4x great grandson is David Eisenhower II Anna Matter's 4x great granddaughter is Anne Eisenhower Flotti Anna Matter's 4x great granddaughter is Susan Sagdeyev Anna Matter's 4x great granddaughter is Mary Jean Atwater Anna Matter's 4x great grandson is Earl Eisemhower III Anna Matter's 4x great granddaughter is Jenneifer Eisenhower Anna Matter's 4x great grandson is Thomas Snider Jr Anna Matter's 4x great grandson is Gordon Snider Anna Matter's 4x great grandson is Michael Snider   Anna Matter's 5x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Anna Matter's 5x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Anna Matter's 5x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower Anna Matter's 5x great granddaughter is Adriana Echavarria Anna Matter's 5x great granddaughter is Caroline Bradshaw Anna Matter's 5x great granddaughter is Laura Bradshaw Anna Matter's 5x great granddaughter is Amelia Mahon   Anna Matter's 6x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock Anna Matter's 6x great granddaughter is Camila Mendoza Echavarria


Anna Matter's in laws:

Anna Matter's father in law was John Matter Anna Matter's mother in law was Anna Matter


Anna Matter's former in laws:

Anna Matter's former daughter in law was Anna Matter