How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Peggy Reed
Peggy Reed

Partners of 
Peggy Reed

Pat Reed

Married

1 child together

Peggy Reed
Bio Details

Full name

Peggy Reed

Maiden name

Peggy Hooper

Gender

Female

Deceased

Occupations

Vaudeville Entertainer

Peggy Reed

Peggy Reed

Deceased

Peggy Reed Partner(s) Other Children

Peggy Reed Children

Martha Raye

born 1916, died 1994, age 78
with Pat Reed

American Comic Actress and Singer

Trivia

Peggy Reed Family

Peggy Reed's children:

Peggy Reed's daughter was Martha Raye


Peggy Reed's former partners:

Peggy Reed's former husband was Pat Reed


Peggy Reed's grandchildren:

Peggy Reed's granddaughter is Melodye Condos


Peggy Reed's former in laws:

Peggy Reed's former son in law was David Rose Peggy Reed's former son in law was Buddy Westmore Peggy Reed's former son in law is Mark Harris Peggy Reed's former son in law is Bob O'Shea Peggy Reed's former son in law is Edward T. Begley Peggy Reed's former son in law was Nick Condos Peggy Reed's former son in law is Neal Lang