How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anna Matter
Anna Matter

Partners of 
Anna Matter

Henry Matter

Married

1 child together

Anna Matter
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Matter

Maiden name

Anna Dietrich

Gender

Female

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

1803

Date of death:

1865

Anna Matter

Anna Matter

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

1803

Died

1865

Anna Matter Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Matter Children

Rebecca Eisenhower

born 1825, died 1890, age 65
with Henry Matter

Trivia

Anna Matter Family

Anna Matter's parents:

Anna Matter's father was Jacob Dietrich Anna Matter's mother was Anna Dietrich


Anna Matter's children:

Anna Matter's daughter was Rebecca Eisenhower


Anna Matter's former partners:

Anna Matter's former husband was Henry Matter


Anna Matter's grandchildren:

Anna Matter's grandson was John H Eisenhower Anna Matter's granddaughter was Mary A Eisenhower Anna Matter's granddaughter was Catherine A Eisenhower Anna Matter's grandson was Jacob F Eisenhower Anna Matter's grandson was Samuel F Eisenhower Anna Matter's granddaughter was Susan M Eisenhower Anna Matter's grandson was Peter A Eisenhower Anna Matter's granddaughter was Lydia A Eisenhower Anna Matter's granddaughter was Emmy Jane Eisenhower Anna Matter's granddaughter was Hannah Musser Anna Matter's grandson was David Eisenhower Anna Matter's grandson was Abraham L Eisenhower Anna Matter's granddaughter was Ira Eisenhower Anna Matter's grandson was Clinton Eisenhower


Anna Matter's great grandchildren:

Anna Matter's great grandson was President Dwight Eisenhower Anna Matter's great grandson was Arthur Eisenhower Anna Matter's great grandson was Edgar Eisenhower Anna Matter's great grandson was Roy Eisenhowerr Anna Matter's great grandson was Paul Eisenhower Anna Matter's great grandson was Earl Eisenhower Anna Matter's great grandson was Milton Eisenhower   Anna Matter's great great granddaughter is Katherine Roneche Anna Matter's great great granddaughter is Janice Eisenhower Anna Matter's great great grandson was Doud Eisenhower Anna Matter's great great grandson was John Eisenhower Anna Matter's great great granddaughter is Patricia Eisenhower Anna Matter's great great grandson was Roy Eisenhower Anna Matter's great great granddaughter is Peggy Jane Eisenhower Anna Matter's great great grandson is Lloyd Eisenhower Anna Matter's great great grandson was Earl Eisenhower Jr Anna Matter's great great grandson is Milton Eisenhower Jr Anna Matter's great great granddaughter is Ruth Snider   Anna Matter's 3x great grandson is David Eisenhower II Anna Matter's 3x great granddaughter is Anne Eisenhower Flotti Anna Matter's 3x great granddaughter is Susan Sagdeyev Anna Matter's 3x great granddaughter is Mary Jean Atwater Anna Matter's 3x great grandson is Earl Eisemhower III Anna Matter's 3x great granddaughter is Jenneifer Eisenhower Anna Matter's 3x great grandson is Thomas Snider Jr Anna Matter's 3x great grandson is Gordon Snider Anna Matter's 3x great grandson is Michael Snider   Anna Matter's 4x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Anna Matter's 4x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Anna Matter's 4x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower Anna Matter's 4x great granddaughter is Adriana Echavarria Anna Matter's 4x great granddaughter is Caroline Bradshaw Anna Matter's 4x great granddaughter is Laura Bradshaw Anna Matter's 4x great granddaughter is Amelia Mahon   Anna Matter's 5x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock Anna Matter's 5x great granddaughter is Camila Mendoza Echavarria


Anna Matter's former in laws:

Anna Matter's former father in law was Michael Matter Anna Matter's former mother in law was Anna Matter Anna Matter's former grandfather in law was John Matter Anna Matter's former grandmother in law was Anna Matter Anna Matter's former grandfather in law was Henry Romberger Anna Matter's former son in law was Jacob Eisenhower