How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Shields
Anne Shields

Partners of 
Anne Shields

Robert Shields

Married

1 child together

27 Jun 1906

Anne Shields Bio Details

Full name

Anne Estelle Shields

Maiden name

Anne Estelle Laws

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1887

Date of death:

1975

Anne Shields

Anne Estelle Shields

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1887

Died

1975

Anne Shields Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Shields Children

Purnell Shields

born 1910, died 1983, age 72 (approx.)
with Robert Shields

Anne Shields Family

Anne Shields's children:

Anne Shields's son was Purnell Shields


Anne Shields's former partners:

Anne Shields's former husband was Robert Shields


Anne Shields's grandchildren:

Anne Shields's granddaughter is Marian Robinson


Anne Shields's great grandchildren:

Anne Shields's great granddaughter is Michelle Obama Anne Shields's great grandson is Craig Robinson   Anne Shields's great great granddaughter is Malia Obama Anne Shields's great great granddaughter is Sasha Obama Anne Shields's great great grandson is Avery Robinson Anne Shields's great great granddaughter is Leslie Robinson Anne Shields's great great grandson is Austin Robinson Anne Shields's great great grandson is Aaron Robinson


Anne Shields's in laws:

Anne Shields's daughter in law was Rebecca Shields


Anne Shields's former in laws:

Anne Shields's former father in law was Dolphus Shields Anne Shields's former mother in law was Alice Shields