How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Louise Miliband
Louise Miliband

Partners of 
Louise Miliband

David Miliband

Married

2 children together

Nov 1998

Kamran Ince

Divorced

married 29 Dec 1984
divorce 1989

Louise Miliband Bio Details

Full name

Louise Miliband

Maiden name

Louise Shackelton

Gender

Female

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

1961

Birth place

Bradford, Yorkshire, England, UK

Wife of former Labour leader David Miliband
Louise Miliband

Louise Miliband

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

1961

Louise Miliband Partner(s) Other Children

Louise Miliband Children

Isaac Miliband

born 2004, age 12
adopted with David Miliband

Jacob Miliband

born 2007, age 9 (approx.)
adopted with David Miliband

Louise Miliband Family

Louise Miliband's parents:

Louise Miliband's father is Keith Shackelton Louise Miliband's mother is Dorothy Shackelton


Louise Miliband's children:

Louise Miliband's adopted son is Isaac Miliband Louise Miliband's adopted son is Jacob Miliband


Louise Miliband's current partners:

Louise Miliband's husband is David Miliband


Louise Miliband's former partners:

Louise Miliband's former husband is Kamran Ince


Louise Miliband's in laws:

Louise Miliband's brother in law is Ed Miliband Louise Miliband's sister in law-by-marriage is Justine Thornton Louise Miliband's father in law was Ralph Miliband Louise Miliband's mother in law is Marion Miliband Louise Miliband's grandfather in law was Samuel Miliband Louise Miliband's grandmother in law was Renee Miliband Louise Miliband's grandfather in law was Dawid Kozak Louise Miliband's grandmother in law is Bronislawa Kozak Louise Miliband's husband David Miliband's aunt in law is Nan Keen Louise Miliband's husband David Miliband's uncle-by-marriage was Professor Harry Keen Louise Miliband's husband David Miliband's aunt in law is Dr Hadassa Kozak


Louise Miliband's former in laws:

Louise Miliband's former mother in law is Claudette Ince