Married Relationship facts

Married 1776

Abraham Van Buren

Abraham Martense Van Buren

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1737

Died

8 Apr 1817

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Maria Van Buren

Maria Van Buren

Age

70

Born

Monday 16 Jan 1747

Died

16 Feb 1817

His Other Children

Children Together

Jane Van Buren

born 1779, died 1838, age 59 (approx.)

President Martin Van Buren

born 1782, died 1862, age 79

8th President of the United States of America

Lawrence Van Buren

born 1786, died 1868, age 82

Abraham Van Buren

born 1788, died 1836, age 48 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Abraham Van Buren
Bio Details

Full name

Abraham Martense Van Buren

Gender

Male

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1737

Birth place

Albany, Albany County, New York, USA

Date of death:

8 Apr 1817

Place of death

Kinderhook, Columbia County, New York, USA

Trivia

Abraham Van Buren Family

Abraham Van Buren's parents:

Abraham Van Buren's father was Marten Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's mother was Dirkje Van Buren


Abraham Van Buren's children:

Abraham Van Buren's son was President Martin Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's daughter was Jane Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's son was Lawrence Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's son was Abraham Van Buren


Abraham Van Buren's current partners:

Abraham Van Buren's wife was Maria Van Buren


Abraham Van Buren's grandparents:

Abraham Van Buren's grandfather was Pieter Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's grandmother was Ariaantje Van Buren


Abraham Van Buren's great grandparents:

Abraham Van Buren's great grandfather was Martin Van Buren   Abraham Van Buren's great great grandfather was Cornelis Maesen


Abraham Van Buren's grandchildren:

Abraham Van Buren's grandson was Abraham Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's grandson was John Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's grandson was Martin Van Buren Jr. Abraham Van Buren's grandson was Smith Van Buren


Abraham Van Buren's great grandchildren:

Abraham Van Buren's great granddaughter was Rebecca Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's great grandson was Singleton Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's great grandson was Martin Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's great grandson was Travis Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's great granddaughter was Anna Duer Abraham Van Buren's great granddaughter was Ellen Morris Abraham Van Buren's great grandson was Edward Van Buren Abraham Van Buren's great granddaughter was Marion Emmons


Abraham Van Buren's great uncles and aunts:

Abraham Van Buren's great aunt was Cornelia Van Buren


Abraham Van Buren's in laws:

Abraham Van Buren's father in law was Johannes Hoes Abraham Van Buren's mother in law was Jannetje Hoes Abraham Van Buren's daughter in law was Hannah Van Buren


Maria Van Buren
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Van Buren

Maiden name

Maria Hoes

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Monday 16 Jan 1747

Birth place

Claverack, Columbia County, New York, USA

Date of death:

16 Feb 1817

Place of death

Kinderhook, Columbia County, New York, USA

Trivia

Maria Van Buren Family

Maria Van Buren's parents:

Maria Van Buren's father was Johannes Hoes Maria Van Buren's mother was Jannetje Hoes


Maria Van Buren's children:

Maria Van Buren's son was President Martin Van Buren Maria Van Buren's daughter was Jane Van Buren Maria Van Buren's son was Lawrence Van Buren Maria Van Buren's son was Abraham Van Buren


Maria Van Buren's current partners:

Maria Van Buren's husband was Abraham Van Buren


Maria Van Buren's grandchildren:

Maria Van Buren's grandson was Abraham Van Buren Maria Van Buren's grandson was John Van Buren Maria Van Buren's grandson was Martin Van Buren Jr. Maria Van Buren's grandson was Smith Van Buren


Maria Van Buren's great grandchildren:

Maria Van Buren's great granddaughter was Rebecca Van Buren Maria Van Buren's great grandson was Singleton Van Buren Maria Van Buren's great grandson was Martin Van Buren Maria Van Buren's great grandson was Travis Van Buren Maria Van Buren's great granddaughter was Anna Duer Maria Van Buren's great granddaughter was Ellen Morris Maria Van Buren's great grandson was Edward Van Buren Maria Van Buren's great granddaughter was Marion Emmons


Maria Van Buren's in laws:

Maria Van Buren's father in law was Marten Van Buren Maria Van Buren's mother in law was Dirkje Van Buren Maria Van Buren's grandfather in law was Pieter Van Buren Maria Van Buren's grandmother in law was Ariaantje Van Buren Maria Van Buren's daughter in law was Hannah Van Buren