How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Shirley Clarkson
Shirley Clarkson

Partners of 
Shirley Clarkson

Eddie Clarkson

Married

2 children together

Aug 1957

Shirley Clarkson Bio Details

Full name

Shirley Gabrielle Clarkson

Maiden name

Shirley Gabrielle Ward

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

9 Nov 1934

Birth place

Doncaster, Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

24 Mar 2014

Place of death

At Home.

Founded Gabrielle Designs and created the first Paddington Bear toy. The character was created by Michael Bond in 1958.
Created the Paddington Bear toy. Mother of Jeremy Clarkson
Shirley Clarkson

Shirley Gabrielle Clarkson

Age

79

Born

9 Nov 1934

Died

24 Mar 2014

Shirley Clarkson Partner(s) Other Children

Shirley Clarkson Children

Jeremy Clarkson

born 1960, age 56
with Eddie Clarkson

Former Top Gear Presenter and Journalist

Joanna Higton

born 1962, age 55 (approx.)
with Eddie Clarkson

Shirley Clarkson Family

Shirley Clarkson's children:

Shirley Clarkson's son is Jeremy Clarkson Shirley Clarkson's daughter is Joanna Higton


Shirley Clarkson's current partners:

Shirley Clarkson's husband was Eddie Clarkson


Shirley Clarkson's grandchildren:

Shirley Clarkson's granddaughter is Emily Clarkson Shirley Clarkson's grandson is Finlo Clarkson Shirley Clarkson's granddaughter is Katya Clarkson


Shirley Clarkson's in laws:

Shirley Clarkson's father in law is Joseph Clarkson Shirley Clarkson's mother in law is Ethel Clarkson Shirley Clarkson's daughter in law is Francie Clarkson