How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mamie Eisenhower
Mamie Eisenhower

Partners of 
Mamie Eisenhower

President Dwight Eisenhower

Married

2 children together

1 Jul 1916

Mamie Eisenhower Bio Details

Full name

Mary Eisenhower

Maiden name

Mamie Geneva Doud

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

14 Nov 1896

Birth place

Boone, Iowa, USA

Date of death:

1 Nov 1979

Place of death

Washington D.C., USA

Cause of death

Stroke

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1953 - 1961)

Education

The Mulholland High School, San Antonio, Texas, United States

Jackson Elementary School, Colorado, United States (1902 - 1905)

Corona Elementary School, Denver, Colorado, United States (1906 - 1910)

East Denver High School, Denver, Colorado, United States (1910 - 1914)

Miss Walton's School, Denver, United States (1914 - 1915)

Mamie Eisenhower Siblings

Eleanor Doud

Sister

Eda Mae Doud

Sister

Mabel Gill Moore

Sister

First Lady of the United States of America
20th Jan 1953 - 20th Jan 1961
Mamie Eisenhower

Mary Eisenhower

Age

82

Born

14 Nov 1896

Died

1 Nov 1979

Mamie Eisenhower Partner(s) Other Children

Mamie Eisenhower Children

Doud Eisenhower

born 1917, died 1921, age 3
with President Dwight Eisenhower

John Eisenhower

born 1922, died 2013, age 91
with President Dwight Eisenhower

Mamie Eisenhower Family

Mamie Eisenhower's parents:

Mamie Eisenhower's father was John Doud Mamie Eisenhower's mother was Elivera Doud


Mamie Eisenhower's children:

Mamie Eisenhower's son was Doud Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's son was John Eisenhower


Mamie Eisenhower's current partners:

Mamie Eisenhower's husband was President Dwight Eisenhower


Mamie Eisenhower's siblings:

Mamie Eisenhower's sister was Eleanor Doud Mamie Eisenhower's sister was Eda Mae Doud Mamie Eisenhower's sister was Mabel Gill Moore


Mamie Eisenhower's grandchildren:

Mamie Eisenhower's grandson is David Eisenhower II Mamie Eisenhower's granddaughter is Anne Eisenhower Flotti Mamie Eisenhower's granddaughter is Susan Sagdeyev Mamie Eisenhower's granddaughter is Mary Jean Atwater


Mamie Eisenhower's great grandchildren:

Mamie Eisenhower's great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's great granddaughter is Adriana Echavarria Mamie Eisenhower's great granddaughter is Caroline Bradshaw Mamie Eisenhower's great granddaughter is Laura Bradshaw Mamie Eisenhower's great granddaughter is Amelia Mahon   Mamie Eisenhower's great great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock Mamie Eisenhower's great great granddaughter is Camila Mendoza Echavarria


Mamie Eisenhower's in laws:

Mamie Eisenhower's father in law was David Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's mother in law was Ida Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's grandfather in law was Jacob Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's grandmother in law was Rebecca Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's grandfather in law was Simon Stover Mamie Eisenhower's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Stover Mamie Eisenhower's brother in law was Arthur Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's brother in law was Edgar Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's sister in law-by-marriage is Louise Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's brother in law was Roy Eisenhowerr Mamie Eisenhower's brother in law was Paul Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's brother in law was Earl Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's sister in law-by-marriage is Kathryn Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's brother in law was Milton Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's husband President Dwight Eisenhower's uncle in law was John H Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's husband President Dwight Eisenhower's aunt in law was Mary A Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's husband President Dwight Eisenhower's aunt in law was Catherine A Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's husband President Dwight Eisenhower's uncle in law was Jacob F Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's husband President Dwight Eisenhower's uncle in law was Samuel F Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's husband President Dwight Eisenhower's aunt in law was Susan M Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's husband President Dwight Eisenhower's uncle in law was Peter A Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's husband President Dwight Eisenhower's aunt in law was Lydia A Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's husband President Dwight Eisenhower's aunt in law was Emmy Jane Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's husband President Dwight Eisenhower's aunt in law was Hannah Musser Mamie Eisenhower's husband President Dwight Eisenhower's uncle in law was Abraham L Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's husband President Dwight Eisenhower's aunt in law was Ira Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's husband President Dwight Eisenhower's uncle in law was Clinton Eisenhower Mamie Eisenhower's daughter in law is Joanne Eisenhower


Mamie Eisenhower's former in laws:

Mamie Eisenhower's former daughter in law is Barbara Eisenhower


Mamie Eisenhower FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

1953 - 1961

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...