Married

Edmund Quincy

Edmund Quincy

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Joanna Quincy

Joanna Quincy

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Daniel Quincy

born 1651, died 1690, age 39 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Edmund Quincy
Bio Details

Full name

Edmund Quincy

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

Edmund Quincy Family

Edmund Quincy's children:

Edmund Quincy's son was Daniel Quincy


Edmund Quincy's current partners:

Edmund Quincy's wife was Joanna Quincy


Edmund Quincy's grandchildren:

Edmund Quincy's grandson was John Quincy


Edmund Quincy's great grandchildren:

Edmund Quincy's great grandson was Norton Quincy Edmund Quincy's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Smith   Edmund Quincy's great great granddaughter was Abigail Adams Edmund Quincy's great great granddaughter was Mary Cranch   Edmund Quincy's 3x great grandson was President John Quincy Adams Edmund Quincy's 3x great granddaughter was Nabby Smith Edmund Quincy's 3x great grandson was Charles Adams Edmund Quincy's 3x great grandson was Thomas Adams   Edmund Quincy's 4x great grandson was William Smith Edmund Quincy's 4x great granddaughter was Caroline De Windt Edmund Quincy's 4x great grandson was George Washington Adams Edmund Quincy's 4x great grandson was John Adams II Edmund Quincy's 4x great grandson was Charles Adams Edmund Quincy's 4x great granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Edmund Quincy's in laws:

Edmund Quincy's daughter in law was Anna Quincy


Joanna Quincy
Bio Details

Full name

Joanna Quincy

Maiden name

Joanna Hoare

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Joanna Quincy Family

Joanna Quincy's children:

Joanna Quincy's son was Daniel Quincy


Joanna Quincy's current partners:

Joanna Quincy's husband was Edmund Quincy


Joanna Quincy's grandchildren:

Joanna Quincy's grandson was John Quincy


Joanna Quincy's great grandchildren:

Joanna Quincy's great grandson was Norton Quincy Joanna Quincy's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Smith   Joanna Quincy's great great granddaughter was Abigail Adams Joanna Quincy's great great granddaughter was Mary Cranch   Joanna Quincy's 3x great grandson was President John Quincy Adams Joanna Quincy's 3x great granddaughter was Nabby Smith Joanna Quincy's 3x great grandson was Charles Adams Joanna Quincy's 3x great grandson was Thomas Adams   Joanna Quincy's 4x great grandson was William Smith Joanna Quincy's 4x great granddaughter was Caroline De Windt Joanna Quincy's 4x great grandson was George Washington Adams Joanna Quincy's 4x great grandson was John Adams II Joanna Quincy's 4x great grandson was Charles Adams Joanna Quincy's 4x great granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Joanna Quincy's in laws:

Joanna Quincy's daughter in law was Anna Quincy