Married

John Quincy

Colonel John Quincy

Age

77

Born

Thursday 21 Jul 1689

Died

13 Jul 1767

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Quincy

Elizabeth Quincy

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 15 Mar 1696

Died

1769

His Other Children

Children Together

Norton Quincy

born 1716, died 1801, age 84

Elizabeth Smith

born 1721, died 1785, age 63

Her Other Children

John Quincy
Bio Details

Full name

Colonel John Quincy

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Thursday 21 Jul 1689

Birth place

Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

13 Jul 1767

Trivia

John Quincy Family

John Quincy's parents:

John Quincy's father was Daniel Quincy John Quincy's mother was Anna Quincy


John Quincy's children:

John Quincy's son was Norton Quincy John Quincy's daughter was Elizabeth Smith


John Quincy's current partners:

John Quincy's wife was Elizabeth Quincy


John Quincy's grandparents:

John Quincy's grandfather was Edmund Quincy John Quincy's grandmother was Joanna Quincy


John Quincy's grandchildren:

John Quincy's granddaughter was Abigail Adams John Quincy's granddaughter was Mary Cranch


John Quincy's great grandchildren:

John Quincy's great grandson was President John Quincy Adams John Quincy's great granddaughter was Nabby Smith John Quincy's great grandson was Charles Adams John Quincy's great grandson was Thomas Adams   John Quincy's great great grandson was William Smith John Quincy's great great granddaughter was Caroline De Windt John Quincy's great great grandson was George Washington Adams John Quincy's great great grandson was John Adams II John Quincy's great great grandson was Charles Adams John Quincy's great great granddaughter was Louisa Adams


John Quincy's in laws:

John Quincy's father in law was John Norton John Quincy's mother in law was Mary Norton John Quincy's grandfather in law was William Norton John Quincy's grandmother in law was Lucy Norton John Quincy's grandfather in law was Arthur Mason John Quincy's grandmother in law was Johannah Mason John Quincy's son in law was William Smith


Elizabeth Quincy
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Quincy

Maiden name

Elizabeth Norton

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Mar 1696

Birth place

Hingham, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

1769

Place of death

Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Elizabeth Quincy Family

Elizabeth Quincy's parents:

Elizabeth Quincy's father was John Norton Elizabeth Quincy's mother was Mary Norton


Elizabeth Quincy's children:

Elizabeth Quincy's son was Norton Quincy Elizabeth Quincy's daughter was Elizabeth Smith


Elizabeth Quincy's current partners:

Elizabeth Quincy's husband was John Quincy


Elizabeth Quincy's grandparents:

Elizabeth Quincy's grandfather was Arthur Mason Elizabeth Quincy's grandmother was Johannah Mason Elizabeth Quincy's grandfather was William Norton Elizabeth Quincy's grandmother was Lucy Norton


Elizabeth Quincy's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Quincy's granddaughter was Abigail Adams Elizabeth Quincy's granddaughter was Mary Cranch


Elizabeth Quincy's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Quincy's great grandson was President John Quincy Adams Elizabeth Quincy's great granddaughter was Nabby Smith Elizabeth Quincy's great grandson was Charles Adams Elizabeth Quincy's great grandson was Thomas Adams   Elizabeth Quincy's great great grandson was William Smith Elizabeth Quincy's great great granddaughter was Caroline De Windt Elizabeth Quincy's great great grandson was George Washington Adams Elizabeth Quincy's great great grandson was John Adams II Elizabeth Quincy's great great grandson was Charles Adams Elizabeth Quincy's great great granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Elizabeth Quincy's in laws:

Elizabeth Quincy's father in law was Daniel Quincy Elizabeth Quincy's mother in law was Anna Quincy Elizabeth Quincy's grandfather in law was Edmund Quincy Elizabeth Quincy's grandmother in law was Joanna Quincy Elizabeth Quincy's son in law was William Smith