How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Missy Elliott
Missy Elliott

Partners of 
Missy Elliott

Missy Elliott Bio Details

Full name

Melissa Arnette Elliott

Also known as

"Misdemeanor"

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

1 Jul 1971

Birth place

Portsmouth, Virginia, USA

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

Record Producer

Rapper

Record Label Owner

Education

Manor High School, Portsmouth, Virginia, United States

Grammy Awards

2002 - Best Rap Performace - Get Ur Freak On
2003 - Best Female Rap Performance - Scream a.k.a. Itchin
2004 - Best Female Rap Performance - Work It
2006 - Best Video - Lose Control
American singer songwriter
Missy Elliott

Melissa Arnette Elliott

Age

45

Born

1 Jul 1971

Missy Elliott Family

Missy Elliott's parents:

Missy Elliott's father is Ronnie Elliott Missy Elliott's mother is Patricia Elliott


Missy Elliott FameChain Links

Grammy Award Winners 2002 - The 44th

2002

Other people in this association:

Lenny Kravitz 2002

Quincy Jones 2002

Janet Jackson 2002

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2003 - The 45th

2003

Other people in this association:

Stevie Wonder 2003

Robin Williams 2003

Paul Simon 2003

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2004 - The 46th

2004

Other people in this association:

George Harrison 2004

President Bill Clinton 2004

Kylie Minogue OBE 2004

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2006 - The 48th

2006

Other people in this association:

President Barack Obama 2006

David Bowie 2006

Stevie Wonder 2006

more...

James Corden's Carpool Karaoke

Other people in this association:

Michelle Obama

Madonna

Sir Rod Stewart CBE

more...