How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey

Partners of 
Oprah Winfrey

Stedman Graham

Engagement

engaged 1992

Unknown

Unknown

1 child together

Oprah Winfrey Bio Details

Full name

Oprah Gail Winfrey

Also known as

Lady O

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

29 Jan 1954

Birth place

Kosciuski, Mississippi, USA

Occupations

Actress

Philanthropist

Author

Magazine Owner

Film Producer

News Anchor

Production Company Owner

TV Host

Education

Wharton Elementary School, Nashville, Tennessee, United States

East Nashville High School, Nashville, Tennessee, United States

Nicolet High School, Glendale, Wisconsin, United States (1968)

Oprah lived with her grandmother until she was six years old.
According to Forbes Magazine, Oprah is the richest African American of the 20th Century.
President Obama awarded Oprah with the Presidential Medal of Freedom in November 2013. This is the nations highest civilian honour.
Oprah as crowned Miss Black Tennessee in 1972.

Oprah Winfrey Siblings

Patricia Lee

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Talk Show Host and Queen of All Media
Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Gail Winfrey

Age

63

Born

29 Jan 1954

Oprah Winfrey Partner(s) Other Children

Oprah Winfrey Children

Son Of Oprah Winfrey

born 1968, died 1968, age under a year old (approx.)
with Unknown

Oprah Winfrey Family

Oprah Winfrey's parents:

Oprah Winfrey's father is Vernon Winfrey Oprah Winfrey's mother is Vernita Lee Oprah Winfrey's step-mother is Velma Winfrey


Oprah Winfrey's children:

Oprah Winfrey's son was Son Of Oprah Winfrey


Oprah Winfrey's current partners:

Oprah Winfrey is the fiance of Stedman Graham


Oprah Winfrey's siblings:

Oprah Winfrey's half-sister was Patricia Lee


Oprah Winfrey's grandparents:

Oprah Winfrey's grandfather is Earless Lee Oprah Winfrey's grandmother is Hattie Mae Lee


Oprah Winfrey FameChain Links

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...