How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Grace Jones
Grace Jones

Partners of 
Grace Jones

Atila Altaunbay

Divorced

married about 24 Feb 1996

Chris Stanley

Divorced

married Sep 1988
divorce after Apr 1989

Jean-Paul Goude

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa 1975
until after 1979

Grace Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Beverly Grace Jones

Also known as

Grace Mendoza

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Wednesday 19 May 1948

Birth place

Spanish Town, Saint Catherine, Jamaica

Occupations

Actress

Model

Singer & Recording Artist

Education

Onondaga Community College, Onondaga County, New York, United States

Played Bond Girl May Day in 1985 in A View to a Kill with Roger Moore as Bond.
Has said she is 'famous for being famous, because as part of what I do there is a high level of showing off'
Once assaulted British chatshow host Russell Harty during a televised interview in response to what she referred to as his "borrish condescension' 

Grace Jones Siblings

Christian Jones

Brother

 Bishop Noel Jones

Brother

Jamaican Singer and Model
Grace Jones

Beverly Grace Jones

Age

69

Born

Wednesday 19 May 1948

Grace Jones Partner(s) Other Children

Grace Jones Children

Paulo Goude

born 1979, age 38
with Jean-Paul Goude

Trivia

Grace Jones Family

Grace Jones's parents:

Grace Jones's father was Bishop Robert Jones Grace Jones's mother is Marjorie Jones


Grace Jones's children:

Grace Jones's son is Paulo Goude


Grace Jones's former partners:

Grace Jones's former husband is Atila Altaunbay Grace Jones's former husband was Chris Stanley Grace Jones had a relationship with Jean-Paul Goude


Grace Jones's siblings:

Grace Jones's brother is Christian Jones Grace Jones's brother is Bishop Noel Jones


Grace Jones's nieces and nephews:

Grace Jones's niece is Anastasia Noelle Jones


Grace Jones's grandparents:

Grace Jones's grandfather is Arthur Jones Grace Jones's grandmother is Eugenie Jones


Grace Jones FameChain Links

Vienna Opera Ball Attendees

1996

Other people in this association:

Paris Hilton 2007

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2005

Naomi Campbell

more...

Bond Girls

1985

Other people in this association:

Britt Ekland 1974

Kim Basinger 1983

Halle Berry 2002

more...

Playboy Playmates

Other people in this association:

Anna Nicole Smith

Anna Nicole Smith

Jenny McCarthy 1993

more...