How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joan Kennedy
Joan Kennedy

Partners of 
Joan Kennedy

Ted Kennedy

Divorced

3 children together

married 29 Nov 1958
divorce 1983

Joan Kennedy
Bio Details

Full name

Virginia Joan Kennedy

Maiden name

Joan Bennett

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Wednesday 09 Sep 1936

Birth place

Riverdale, New York, USA

Education

Bronxville High School, New York, United States

Manhattanville College, New York, United States

Lesley College, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Joan Kennedy

Virginia Joan Kennedy

Age

81

Born

Wednesday 09 Sep 1936

Joan Kennedy Partner(s) Other Children

Joan Kennedy Children

Kara Allen

born 1960, died 2011, age 51
with Ted Kennedy

Ted Kennedy Jr

born 1961, age 55
with Ted Kennedy

Patrick Kennedy

born 1967, age 50
with Ted Kennedy

Trivia

Joan Kennedy Family

Joan Kennedy's parents:

Joan Kennedy's father is Harry Bennett Joan Kennedy's mother is Virginia Bennett


Joan Kennedy's children:

Joan Kennedy's daughter was Kara Allen Joan Kennedy's son is Ted Kennedy Jr Joan Kennedy's son is Patrick Kennedy


Joan Kennedy's former partners:

Joan Kennedy's former husband was Ted Kennedy


Joan Kennedy's grandchildren:

Joan Kennedy's granddaughter is Grace Allen Joan Kennedy's grandson is Max Allen Joan Kennedy's grandson is Owen Kennedy Joan Kennedy's granddaughter is Nora Kennedy


Joan Kennedy's in laws:

Joan Kennedy's daughter in law is Kiki Kennedy Joan Kennedy's daughter in law is Amy Kennedy


Joan Kennedy's former in laws:

Joan Kennedy's former brother in law was President John F Kennedy Joan Kennedy's former brother in law was Bobby Kennedy Joan Kennedy's former father in law was Joe Kennedy Joan Kennedy's former mother in law was Rose Kennedy Joan Kennedy's former sister in law was Eunice Shriver Joan Kennedy's former sister in law was Pat Lawford Joan Kennedy's former sister in law is Jean Smith Joan Kennedy's former brother in law was Joe Kennedy Joan Kennedy's former sister in law was Rosemary Kennedy Joan Kennedy's former sister in law was Kathleen Cavendish, Kick Kennedy Joan Kennedy's former grandfather in law was Patrick Kennedy Joan Kennedy's former grandmother in law was Mary Kennedy Joan Kennedy's former grandfather in law was John Fitzgerald Joan Kennedy's former grandmother in law was Mary Fitzgerald Joan Kennedy's former husband Ted Kennedy's uncle in law was Francis Kennedy Joan Kennedy's former husband Ted Kennedy's aunt in law was Mary Connelly Joan Kennedy's former husband Ted Kennedy's aunt in law was Margaret Burke Joan Kennedy's former husband Ted Kennedy's aunt in law was Mary Agnes Gargan Joan Kennedy's former son in law is Michael Allen