How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Pele
Partner of 
Pele

Legendary Brazilian footballer
Pele

Edson Arantes Do Nascimento

Died

Oct 1940

Pele
Bio Details

Full name

Edson Arantes Do Nascimento

Also known as

"The Black Pearl"

Gender

Male

Date of death:

Oct 1940

Said to have been the greatest soccer player in the history of football.  

Partners of 
Pele

Trivia

Pele Family