Married Relationship facts

Married 23 Jun 1824

Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt

Sir George Wombwell

Age

62

Born

Friday 13 Apr 1792

Died

14 Jan 1855

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Georgiana Wombwell

Georgiana Wombwell

Age

68

Born

Tuesday 24 Mar 1807

Died

10 May 1875

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir George Wombwell, 4th Bt

born 1832, died 1913, age 80

Adolphus Wombwell

born 1834, died 1886, age 52

Sir Henry Wombwell, 5th Bt

born 1840, died 1926, age 85

Captain Frederick Wombwell

born 1845, died 1912, age 66

Her Other Children

Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt
Bio Details

Full name

Sir George Wombwell

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Friday 13 Apr 1792

Date of death:

14 Jan 1855

Trivia

Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt Family

Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's children:

Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's son was Sir George Wombwell, 4th Bt Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's son was Adolphus Wombwell Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's son was Sir Henry Wombwell, 5th Bt Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's son was Captain Frederick Wombwell


Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's current partners:

Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's wife was Georgiana Wombwell


Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's grandchildren:

Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's grandson was Frederick Wombwell Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's granddaughter was Lady Almina Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon


Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's great grandchildren:

Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's great grandson was Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's great granddaughter was Lady Evelyn Beauchamp   Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's great great grandson was Henry Herbert, 7th Earl Of Carnarvon Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's great great granddaughter was Patricia Leatham   Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's 3x great grandson is George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's 3x great grandson is Henry Herbert Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's 3x great granddaughter is Carolyn Warren Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's 3x great grandson is Simon Leatham Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's 3x great grandson is Edward Leatham   Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's 4x great granddaughter is Lady Saoirse Herbert Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's 4x great grandson is George Herbert, Lord Porchester Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's 4x great grandson is Hon Edward Herbert Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's 4x great grandson is Jakie Warren Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's 4x great granddaughter is Susanna Warren Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's 4x great grandson is Alexander Warren   Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's 5x great granddaughter is Zalie Warren


Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's in laws:

Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt's daughter in law was Marie Wombwell


Georgiana Wombwell
Bio Details

Full name

Georgiana Wombwell

Maiden name

Georgiana Hunter

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Tuesday 24 Mar 1807

Date of death:

10 May 1875

Trivia

Georgiana Wombwell Family

Georgiana Wombwell's children:

Georgiana Wombwell's son was Sir George Wombwell, 4th Bt Georgiana Wombwell's son was Adolphus Wombwell Georgiana Wombwell's son was Sir Henry Wombwell, 5th Bt Georgiana Wombwell's son was Captain Frederick Wombwell


Georgiana Wombwell's current partners:

Georgiana Wombwell's husband was Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt


Georgiana Wombwell's grandchildren:

Georgiana Wombwell's grandson was Frederick Wombwell Georgiana Wombwell's granddaughter was Lady Almina Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon


Georgiana Wombwell's great grandchildren:

Georgiana Wombwell's great grandson was Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon Georgiana Wombwell's great granddaughter was Lady Evelyn Beauchamp   Georgiana Wombwell's great great grandson was Henry Herbert, 7th Earl Of Carnarvon Georgiana Wombwell's great great granddaughter was Patricia Leatham   Georgiana Wombwell's 3x great grandson is George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon Georgiana Wombwell's 3x great grandson is Henry Herbert Georgiana Wombwell's 3x great granddaughter is Carolyn Warren Georgiana Wombwell's 3x great grandson is Simon Leatham Georgiana Wombwell's 3x great grandson is Edward Leatham   Georgiana Wombwell's 4x great granddaughter is Lady Saoirse Herbert Georgiana Wombwell's 4x great grandson is George Herbert, Lord Porchester Georgiana Wombwell's 4x great grandson is Hon Edward Herbert Georgiana Wombwell's 4x great grandson is Jakie Warren Georgiana Wombwell's 4x great granddaughter is Susanna Warren Georgiana Wombwell's 4x great grandson is Alexander Warren   Georgiana Wombwell's 5x great granddaughter is Zalie Warren


Georgiana Wombwell's in laws:

Georgiana Wombwell's daughter in law was Marie Wombwell