Married Relationship facts

Married 1868 (aft.)

William Morris

William Morris

Deceased

Other Partners

Florence Terry

Married

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Alexander Neilson

Divorced

1 child together

divorce about 1868

Professional Partners

Emily Morris Siblings

Elizabeth Handbury

Sister

Lesley Davis

Sister

Jessie Davis

Sister

Emily Morris

Emily Morris

Deceased

His Other Children

Olive Terry

born 1844, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Florence Terry

Children Together

Her Other Children

Julia Terry

born 1869, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Alexander Neilson

William Morris
Bio Details

Full name

William Morris

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

William Morris Family

William Morris's children:

William Morris's daughter was Olive Terry William Morris's step-daughter was Julia Terry


William Morris's current partners:

William Morris's wife was Florence Terry William Morris's wife was Emily Morris


William Morris's in laws:

William Morris's sister in law was Ellen Terry William Morris's sister in law is Marion Terry William Morris's father in law was John Davis William Morris's mother in law was Julia Davis William Morris's sister in law is Elizabeth Handbury William Morris's sister in law was Lesley Davis William Morris's sister in law was Jessie Davis William Morris's father in law is Benjamin Terry William Morris's mother in law is Sarah Terry William Morris's brother in law is George Terry William Morris's brother in law is Charles Terry William Morris's sister in law was Kate Terry William Morris's brother in law-by-marriage is Arthur Lewis William Morris's brother in law was Fred Terry William Morris's sister in law-by-marriage was Julia Terry


Emily Morris
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Morris

Maiden name

Emily Davis

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Emily Morris Family

Emily Morris's parents:

Emily Morris's father was John Davis Emily Morris's mother was Julia Davis


Emily Morris's children:

Emily Morris's daughter was Julia Terry Emily Morris's step-daughter was Olive Terry


Emily Morris's current partners:

Emily Morris's husband was William Morris


Emily Morris's former partners:

Emily Morris's former husband was Alexander Neilson


Emily Morris's siblings:

Emily Morris's sister is Elizabeth Handbury Emily Morris's sister was Lesley Davis Emily Morris's sister was Jessie Davis


Emily Morris's nieces and nephews:

Emily Morris's niece was Lily Guedella Emily Morris's niece was Hilda Fox


Emily Morris's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Emily Morris's great nephew was Robin Fox Emily Morris's great nephew was Kenneth Fox Emily Morris's great niece was Mary Fox Emily Morris's great niece was Pam Fox


Emily Morris's grandchildren:

Emily Morris's grandson was Dennis Neilson-Terry Emily Morris's granddaughter was Phyllis King


Emily Morris's great grandchildren:

Emily Morris's great granddaughter is Hazel Keen Emily Morris's great granddaughter is Monica Glassborow   Emily Morris's great great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow


Emily Morris's in laws:

Emily Morris's son in law was Fred Terry