Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce about 1868

Alexander Neilson

Alexander Ritchie Neilson

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

William Morris

Married

1868 (aft.)

Professional Partners

Emily Morris Siblings

Lesley Davis

Sister

Elizabeth Handbury

Sister

Jessie Davis

Sister

Emily Morris

Emily Morris

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Julia Terry

born 1869, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Olive Terry

born 1844, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with William Morris

Alexander Neilson
Bio Details

Full name

Alexander Ritchie Neilson

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

Alexander Neilson Family

Alexander Neilson's children:

Alexander Neilson's daughter was Julia Terry


Alexander Neilson's former partners:

Alexander Neilson's former wife was Emily Morris


Alexander Neilson's grandchildren:

Alexander Neilson's grandson was Dennis Neilson-Terry Alexander Neilson's granddaughter was Phyllis King


Alexander Neilson's great grandchildren:

Alexander Neilson's great granddaughter is Hazel Keen Alexander Neilson's great granddaughter is Monica Glassborow   Alexander Neilson's great great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow


Alexander Neilson's in laws:

Alexander Neilson's son in law was Fred Terry


Alexander Neilson's former in laws:

Alexander Neilson's former father in law was John Davis Alexander Neilson's former mother in law was Julia Davis Alexander Neilson's former sister in law was Lesley Davis Alexander Neilson's former sister in law is Elizabeth Handbury Alexander Neilson's former sister in law was Jessie Davis


Emily Morris
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Morris

Maiden name

Emily Davis

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Emily Morris Family

Emily Morris's parents:

Emily Morris's father was John Davis Emily Morris's mother was Julia Davis


Emily Morris's children:

Emily Morris's daughter was Julia Terry Emily Morris's step-daughter was Olive Terry


Emily Morris's current partners:

Emily Morris's husband was William Morris


Emily Morris's former partners:

Emily Morris's former husband was Alexander Neilson


Emily Morris's siblings:

Emily Morris's sister was Lesley Davis Emily Morris's sister is Elizabeth Handbury Emily Morris's sister was Jessie Davis


Emily Morris's nieces and nephews:

Emily Morris's niece was Lily Guedella Emily Morris's niece was Hilda Fox


Emily Morris's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Emily Morris's great nephew was Robin Fox Emily Morris's great nephew was Kenneth Fox Emily Morris's great niece was Mary Fox Emily Morris's great niece was Pam Fox


Emily Morris's grandchildren:

Emily Morris's grandson was Dennis Neilson-Terry Emily Morris's granddaughter was Phyllis King


Emily Morris's great grandchildren:

Emily Morris's great granddaughter is Hazel Keen Emily Morris's great granddaughter is Monica Glassborow   Emily Morris's great great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow


Emily Morris's in laws:

Emily Morris's son in law was Fred Terry