Married Relationship facts

Married 26 Jan 1865

William Grey

Sir William Grey

Age

60

Born

Thursday 26 Mar 1818

Died

15 May 1878

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Georgina Grey

Georgina Grey

Died

9 Dec 1936

His Other Children

Children Together

Sybil Eden

died 1945

Her Other Children

William Grey
Bio Details

Full name

Sir William Grey

Gender

Male

Age

60

Date of birth

Thursday 26 Mar 1818

Date of death:

15 May 1878

Trivia

William Grey Family

William Grey's children:

William Grey's daughter was Sybil Eden


William Grey's current partners:

William Grey's wife was Georgina Grey


William Grey's grandchildren:

William Grey's grandson was Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon William Grey's granddaughter was Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick William Grey's grandson was John Eden William Grey's grandson was Timothy Eden William Grey's grandson was William Eden


William Grey's great grandchildren:

William Grey's great grandson was Simon Eden William Grey's great grandson was Nicholas Eden, 2nd Earl of Avon


William Grey's in laws:

William Grey's son in law was Sir William Eden


Georgina Grey
Bio Details

Full name

Georgina Grey

Maiden name

Georgina Chichele-Plowden

Gender

Female

Date of death:

9 Dec 1936

Trivia

Georgina Grey Family

Georgina Grey's children:

Georgina Grey's daughter was Sybil Eden


Georgina Grey's current partners:

Georgina Grey's husband was William Grey


Georgina Grey's grandchildren:

Georgina Grey's grandson was Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon Georgina Grey's granddaughter was Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick Georgina Grey's grandson was John Eden Georgina Grey's grandson was Timothy Eden Georgina Grey's grandson was William Eden


Georgina Grey's great grandchildren:

Georgina Grey's great grandson was Simon Eden Georgina Grey's great grandson was Nicholas Eden, 2nd Earl of Avon


Georgina Grey's in laws:

Georgina Grey's son in law was Sir William Eden