Divorced Relationship facts

Married 5 Nov 1923

Divorce 1950

British Prime Minister
6th April 1955 - 10th Jan 1957
Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon

Rt. Hon Robert Anthony Eden

Age

79

Born

Saturday 12 Jun 1897

Died

14 Jan 1977

Other Partners

Clarissa Eden

Married

14 Aug 1952

Professional Partners

Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon Siblings

Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick

Sister

John Eden

Brother

Timothy Eden

Brother

William Eden

Brother

Unknown

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Beatrice Eden

Beatrice Helen Eden

Age

51

Born

Wednesday 26 Jul 1905

Died

29 Jun 1957

His Other Children

Children Together

Simon Eden

born 1924, died 1945, age 20

Nicholas Eden, 2nd Earl of Avon

born 1930, died 1985, age 54

Her Other Children

Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon
Bio Details

Full name

Rt. Hon Robert Anthony Eden

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Saturday 12 Jun 1897

Birth place

Rushyford, County Durham, England, UK

Date of death:

14 Jan 1977

Place of death

Alvediston, Wiltshire, England, UK

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Prime Minister of Britain and First Lord of the Treasury (1955)

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Christ Church College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon Family

Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's parents:

Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's father was Sir William Eden Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's mother was Sybil Eden


Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's children:

Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's son was Simon Eden Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's son was Nicholas Eden, 2nd Earl of Avon


Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's current partners:

Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's wife was Clarissa Eden


Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's former partners:

Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's former wife was Beatrice Eden


Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's siblings:

Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's sister was Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's brother was John Eden Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's brother was Timothy Eden Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's brother was William Eden


Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's grandparents:

Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's grandfather was William Grey Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's grandmother was Georgina Grey Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's grandfather was Sir William Eden Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's grandmother was Elfrida Eden


Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's in laws:

Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's wife Clarissa Eden's uncle in law was Sir Winston Churchill Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's grandfather in law was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's grandmother in law was Jennie Spencer-Churchill Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's father in law was John Spencer-Churchill Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's mother in law was Gwendoline Spencer-Churchill Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's step-father in law was Montague Porch Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's grandfather in law was Montagu Bertie Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's grandmother in law was Gwendoline Bertie Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's brother in law was John Spencer-Churchill Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's sister in law-by-marriage was Kathlyn Spencer-churchill Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's brother in law was Henry Spencer-Churchill Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon's wife Clarissa Eden's aunt-by-marriage was Clementine Spencer-Churchill


Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon FameChain Links

British Prime Ministers

1955 - 1957

Other people in this association:

David Cameron 2010 - 2016

Sir Winston Churchill 1940 - 1945

Sir Winston Churchill 1951 - 1955

more...

Beatrice Eden
Bio Details

Full name

Beatrice Helen Eden

Maiden name

Beatrice Helen Beckett

Gender

Female

Age

51

Date of birth

Wednesday 26 Jul 1905

Date of death:

29 Jun 1957

Trivia

Beatrice Eden Family

Beatrice Eden's children:

Beatrice Eden's son was Simon Eden Beatrice Eden's son was Nicholas Eden, 2nd Earl of Avon


Beatrice Eden's former partners:

Beatrice Eden's former husband was Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon


Beatrice Eden's former in laws:

Beatrice Eden's former father in law was Sir William Eden Beatrice Eden's former mother in law was Sybil Eden Beatrice Eden's former grandfather in law was Sir William Eden Beatrice Eden's former grandmother in law was Elfrida Eden Beatrice Eden's former grandfather in law was William Grey Beatrice Eden's former grandmother in law was Georgina Grey Beatrice Eden's former sister in law was Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick Beatrice Eden's former brother in law was John Eden Beatrice Eden's former brother in law was Timothy Eden Beatrice Eden's former brother in law was William Eden