Married Relationship facts

Married 20 Jul 1886

Sir William Eden

Baronet William Eden

Age

65

Born

Wednesday 04 Apr 1849

Died

20 Feb 1915

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sybil Eden

Sybil Frances Eden

Died

17 Jun 1945

His Other Children

Children Together

Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick

born 1887, died 1943, age 55

John Eden

born 1888, died 1914, age 26

Timothy Eden

born 1893, died 1963, age 70

Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon

born 1897, died 1977, age 79

British Prime Minister 6th April 1955 - 10th Jan 1957

William Eden

born 1900, died 1916, age 16

Unknown

born 1904, died 1904, age 0 days

Her Other Children

Sir William Eden
Bio Details

Full name

Baronet William Eden

Also known as

7th Baronet Eden, of West Auckland

5th Baronet Eden, of Maryland

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Wednesday 04 Apr 1849

Date of death:

20 Feb 1915

Trivia

Sir William Eden Family

Sir William Eden's parents:

Sir William Eden's father was Sir William Eden Sir William Eden's mother was Elfrida Eden


Sir William Eden's children:

Sir William Eden's son was Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon Sir William Eden's daughter was Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick Sir William Eden's son was John Eden Sir William Eden's son was Timothy Eden Sir William Eden's son was William Eden


Sir William Eden's current partners:

Sir William Eden's wife was Sybil Eden


Sir William Eden's grandchildren:

Sir William Eden's grandson was Simon Eden Sir William Eden's grandson was Nicholas Eden, 2nd Earl of Avon


Sir William Eden's in laws:

Sir William Eden's father in law was William Grey Sir William Eden's mother in law was Georgina Grey Sir William Eden's daughter in law is Clarissa Eden


Sir William Eden's former in laws:

Sir William Eden's former daughter in law was Beatrice Eden


Sybil Eden
Bio Details

Full name

Sybil Frances Eden

Maiden name

Sybil Frances Grey

Gender

Female

Date of death:

17 Jun 1945

Trivia

Sybil Eden Family

Sybil Eden's parents:

Sybil Eden's father was William Grey Sybil Eden's mother was Georgina Grey


Sybil Eden's children:

Sybil Eden's son was Sir Anthony Eden, 1st Earl of Avon Sybil Eden's daughter was Elfrida Greville, Countess of Warwick Sybil Eden's son was John Eden Sybil Eden's son was Timothy Eden Sybil Eden's son was William Eden


Sybil Eden's current partners:

Sybil Eden's husband was Sir William Eden


Sybil Eden's grandchildren:

Sybil Eden's grandson was Simon Eden Sybil Eden's grandson was Nicholas Eden, 2nd Earl of Avon


Sybil Eden's in laws:

Sybil Eden's father in law was Sir William Eden Sybil Eden's mother in law was Elfrida Eden Sybil Eden's daughter in law is Clarissa Eden


Sybil Eden's former in laws:

Sybil Eden's former daughter in law was Beatrice Eden