How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hannah Smith
Hannah Smith

Partners of 
Hannah Smith

Jack Smith

Married

1 child together

Nov 1928

Hannah Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Hannah Smith

Maiden name

Hannah Meer

Gender

Female

Age

42 (approx.)

Date of birth

Aug 1905

Birth place

Basford, Nottinghamshire, England, UK

Date of death:

Aug 1947

Place of death

Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England, UK

Hannah Smith

Hannah Smith

Age

42 (approx.)

Born

Aug 1905

Died

Aug 1947

Hannah Smith Partner(s) Other Children

Hannah Smith Children

Gale Booth

born 1933, died 2016, age 83 (approx.)
with Jack Smith

Tony Blair's mother-in-law

Trivia

Hannah Smith Family

Hannah Smith's parents:

Hannah Smith's father was Benjamin Meer Hannah Smith's mother was Emma Meer


Hannah Smith's children:

Hannah Smith's daughter was Gale Booth


Hannah Smith's current partners:

Hannah Smith's husband was Jack Smith


Hannah Smith's grandchildren:

Hannah Smith's granddaughter is Cherie Blair Hannah Smith's granddaughter is Lyndsey Booth


Hannah Smith's great grandchildren:

Hannah Smith's great grandson is Euan Blair Hannah Smith's great grandson is Nicky Blair Hannah Smith's great granddaughter is Kathryn Blair Hannah Smith's great grandson is Leo Blair   Hannah Smith's great great granddaughter is Iris Blair


Hannah Smith's former in laws:

Hannah Smith's former son in law was Tony Booth