How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley
Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley

Partners of 
Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley

David Armstrong-Jones, Viscount Linley

Married

2 children together

8 Oct 1993

Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley
Bio Details

Full name

Serena Alleyne Armstrong-Jones

Maiden name

Serena Alleyne Stanhope

Gender

Female

Birth place

Limerick, Ireland

Date of death:

1 Mar 1970

Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley

Serena Alleyne Armstrong-Jones

Died

1 Mar 1970

Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley Partner(s) Other Children

Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley Children

Charles Armstrong-Jones

born 1999, age 18
with David Armstrong-Jones, Viscount Linley

Margarita Armstrong-Jones

born 2002, age 15
with David Armstrong-Jones, Viscount Linley

Trivia

Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley Family

Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's children:

Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's son is Charles Armstrong-Jones Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's daughter is Margarita Armstrong-Jones


Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's current partners:

Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's husband was David Armstrong-Jones, Viscount Linley


Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's in laws:

Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's husband David Armstrong-Jones, Viscount Linley's aunt in law is HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's mother in law was HRH The Princess Margaret Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's grandfather in law was HM King George VI Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's grandmother in law was HM Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's husband David Armstrong-Jones, Viscount Linley's uncle-by-marriage is HRH Prince Philip, Duke Of Edinburgh Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's father in law was Antony Armstrong-Jones, Lord Snowdon Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's half-sister in law is Lady Frances Armstrong-Jones Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's husband David Armstrong-Jones, Viscount Linley's aunt in law was Susan Vesey, Countess of Vesci Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's step-father in law was Michael Parsons, 6th Earl Of Rosse Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's step-mother in law is Jennifer Armstrong-Jones Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's grandfather in law was Ronald Armstrong-Jones MBE Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's grandmother in law was Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's half-sister in law is Polly Higson Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's sister in law is Lady Sarah Chatto Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's brother in law-by-marriage is Daniel Chatto Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's half-brother in law is Jasper Cable-Alexander Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's husband David Armstrong-Jones, Viscount Linley's uncle-by-marriage was John Vesey, 6th Viscount de Vesci Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's husband David Armstrong-Jones, Viscount Linley's uncle in law is Brendan Parsons, 7th Earl of Rosse Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's husband David Armstrong-Jones, Viscount Linley's uncle in law was Martin Parsons Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's husband David Armstrong-Jones, Viscount Linley's uncle in law is Peregrine Armstong-Jones Serena Armstrong-Jones, Viscountess Linley's husband David Armstrong-Jones, Viscount Linley's aunt-by-marriage is Caroline Armstrong-Jones