How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Charlotte Dorsett
Charlotte Dorsett

Partners of 
Charlotte Dorsett

James Dorsett

Married

1 child together

20 Jun 1845

Charlotte Dorsett
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Mercy Dorsett

Maiden name

Charlotte Marcy Powell

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1824 (ca.)

Birth place

Hammersmith, London, UK

Date of death:

21 May 1899

Place of death

Hammersmith, London, UK

Charlotte Dorsett

Charlotte Mercy Dorsett

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1824 (ca.)

Died

21 May 1899

Charlotte Dorsett Partner(s) Other Children

Charlotte Dorsett Children

Jane Goldsmith

born 1861, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Dorsett

Trivia

Charlotte Dorsett Family

Charlotte Dorsett's parents:

Charlotte Dorsett's father is William Powell


Charlotte Dorsett's children:

Charlotte Dorsett's daughter was Jane Goldsmith


Charlotte Dorsett's current partners:

Charlotte Dorsett's husband was James Dorsett


Charlotte Dorsett's grandchildren:

Charlotte Dorsett's granddaughter was Eliza Goldsmith Charlotte Dorsett's grandson was John Goldsmith Charlotte Dorsett's grandson was Charlie Goldsmith


Charlotte Dorsett's great grandchildren:

Charlotte Dorsett's great grandson is Charlie Goldsmith Charlotte Dorsett's great granddaughter is Minnie Tomlinson Charlotte Dorsett's great granddaughter is Ede Jones Charlotte Dorsett's great granddaughter is Hetter Clark Charlotte Dorsett's great granddaughter is Joyce Plummer Charlotte Dorsett's great grandson was Ronald Goldsmith   Charlotte Dorsett's great great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Charlotte Dorsett's great great granddaughter is Linda Tomlinson Charlotte Dorsett's great great granddaughter is Pat Charman Charlotte Dorsett's great great grandson is Harry Jones Charlotte Dorsett's great great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Charlotte Dorsett's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Charlotte Dorsett's 3x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Charlotte Dorsett's 3x great grandson is James Middleton Charlotte Dorsett's 3x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Charlotte Dorsett's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Charlotte Dorsett's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Charlotte Dorsett's in laws:

Charlotte Dorsett's father in law was Michael Dorsett Charlotte Dorsett's mother in law was Ann Dorsett Charlotte Dorsett's grandfather in law is James Dorsett Charlotte Dorsett's grandmother in law is Sarah Dorsett Charlotte Dorsett's son in law was John Goldsmith